Delta State List of Nigerian Navy Recruitment Interview 2017

Nigeria Navy
The list of successful candidate from Delta State for the the Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Aptitude Test held on 12 August 2017. 

Candidates are to come along with the following items:   
a. Original and photocopies of their credentials
b. Writing materials.
c. Two pairs of navy blue shorts and 2 white (unmarked) T Shirts.
d. A pair of canvas/trainer and stockings.
e. Bed sheets and pillow cases.
f. Set of cutlery.
g. Four recent passport sized photographs.
     
Interview Date: Friday 25 August to Thursday 31 August 2017.
Location:  Nigerian Navy Secondary Ojo, Lagos 


  1. NNR27/2017/DEL/1376/0042252        ADAIGBA VICTOR              Seaman
  2. NNR27/2017/DEL/1597/0048635        ADEDOR JENNIFER                       Computer
  3. NNR27/2017/DEL/2398/0070517        ADJERATA ISRAEL            Seaman
  4. NNR27/2017/DEL/1233/0038549        AJENAGHONORE OGHENETEGA PRAISE        Seaman
  5. NNR27/2017/DEL/488/0015646          AKPATI CHUKWUTEM     Physical Training Instructor
  6. NNR27/2017/DEL/6954/0184569        AKPOFURE VICTOR                      Physical Training Instructor
  7. NNR27/2017/DEL/6899/0183465        AKPOGHENETA EMMANUEL      Seaman
  8. NNR27/2017/DEL/352/0011955          AKPOKORIE ELIJAH OGHENEGALOMENO                  ICT
  9. NNR27/2017/DEL/1673/0050537        AKPOROHWO ALEX                      ICT
  10. NNR27/2017/DEL/1767/0053509        AKWESEHOR PRECIOUS EWOMAZINO           Caterers.
  11. NNR27/2017/DEL/1404/0043007        ALIBO EMEKA PETER       Firemen
  12. NNR27/2017/DEL/1311/0040695        ALOMERE GOODLUCK OMAMURHOMU          ICT
  13. NNR27/2017/DEL/1051/0033165        AMAIZE GABRIEL              Marine Engineering Artificer            14
  14. NNR27/2017/DEL/3915/0107465        AMAREN EDWIN AYAGBENE     Seaman
  15. NNR27/2017/DEL/731/0023083          AMUDO RICHIE EMEKE   Firemen
  16. NNR27/2017/DEL/7243/0191435        ANTHONY TAMARADEINYEFA  ICT
  17. NNR27/2017/DEL/1917/0058950        APELE JOSHUA                   Project Technician
  18. NNR27/2017/DEL/3962/0108973        ASHE AUGUSTUS EFEYODE         Seaman
  19. NNR27/2017/DEL/6716/0178196        ASHIEZE HENRIETTA       Firemen
  20. NNR27/2017/DEL/3810/0104531        AVWIRI URUEMUESIRI    Education
  21. NNR27/2017/DEL/509/0016291          AWO FELICIA DESEMI      Store Assistant
  22. NNR27/2017/DEL/1017/0032151        AWOLO PAUL                     Seaman
  23. NNR27/2017/DEL/3168/0089268        AYEPRE-OTUBO TEINA CHRISTOPHER          Education
  24. NNR27/2017/DEL/4029/0110909        BENEDICT AARON OLUSOJI        Project Technician
  25. NNR27/2017/DEL/1353/0041726        CHIBUOGWU EVIDENCE EJIKE  Seaman
  26. NNR27/2017/DEL/2100/0063647        CHIOSABUOFU ROYAL KANIFECHUKWU       Firemen
  27. NNR27/2017/DEL/6085/0163303        CLIFFORD JULIANA OREZIMENA          Seaman
  28. NNR27/2017/DEL/1341/0041429        EDIRI EZEKIEL                   Seaman
  29. NNR27/2017/DEL/576/0018072          EDUJE ISRAEL CHIBUEZE            Writers
  30. NNR27/2017/DEL/7210/0190676        EGBEME SAMUEL              Weapon Electrical Artificer
  31. NNR27/2017/DEL/581/0018314          EGBIVWIE OGHENESUE   Marine Engineer Mechanics
  32. NNR27/2017/DEL/1313/0040745        EMEKA-OKOLO STEVEN  Seaman
  33. NNR27/2017/DEL/1912/0058781        EMMANUEL CHRISTOPHER C    Seaman
  34. NNR27/2017/DEL/3349/0093016        ENYI RAYMOND CHIBUZOR       Drivers/Mechanics
  35. NNR27/2017/DEL/4042/0111321        ETAH RAPHAEL ATHOJATUWHO         Seaman
  36. NNR27/2017/DEL/1352/0041724        EVUAVWOBOR GODWIN OGHENENYEROHOVWO            Drivers/Mechanics
  37. NNR27/2017/DEL/1253/0039141        EZE CHIDI                Seaman
  38. NNR27/2017/DEL/3245/0090763        FEKE FRED EBIKEBENA JUNIOR           Firemen
  39. NNR27/2017/DEL/150/0004870          GODWIN DANIEL               Computer
  40. NNR27/2017/DEL/4381/0119545        IBOBO RAWLINGS JOHN  Writers
  41. NNR27/2017/DEL/7418/0196044        IDAMA OGHENEFEJIRO    Communication
  42. NNR27/2017/DEL/8075/0219039        IDOLOR HARRISON                       Computer
  43. NNR27/2017/DEL/948/0030314          IDU OWEDE ZOE                Medical Assistant
  44. NNR27/2017/DEL/1314/0040862        IDUH OLUCHUKWU HUMPHERY           Firemen
  45. NNR27/2017/DEL/4686/0126947        IGBIVWIE BLESSING OCHUKO    Weapon Electrical Mechanics
  46. NNR27/2017/DEL/1278/0040049        IROROH CHRISTIAN         Computer
  47. NNR27/2017/DEL/5932/0159568        IROROHWO WISDOM                   Computer
  48. NNR27/2017/DEL/3049/0086514        IYASELE NELSON UCHE   Writers
  49. NNR27/2017/DEL/4987/0133733        IZOMOR OGHENERHORO ENOR            Physiotherapist, Public Health, Occupational Therapist, Dental 50
  50. NNR27/2017/DEL/1166/0036690        JAMES EMMANUEL AYERE         Seaman
  51. NNR27/2017/DEL/7997/0216801        JEMINE ESTEDE                 Communication
  52. NNR27/2017/DEL/3454/0096059        JIDE ONOME MICHAEL     Physical Training Instructor
  53. NNR27/2017/DEL/1899/0058480        KENERE VIGIL EBI Seaman
  54. NNR27/2017/DEL/1167/0036791        KIO AMOS                Writers
  55. NNR27/2017/DEL/1301/0040477        LAWYER PEREBOKEREDE          Seaman
  56. NNR27/2017/DEL/1444/0043949        LEADER ISAAC OYINBUNUGHA Seaman
  57. NNR27/2017/DEL/2941/0083936        MADUAKA CHUKWUKA VICTOR                       Physical Training Instructor
  58. NNR27/2017/DEL/3472/0096534        MAKILO JOSEPH                 Marine Engineer Mechanics
  59. NNR27/2017/DEL/2451/0071838        MOSINDI JAMES AGILIGA Firemen
  60. NNR27/2017/DEL/6641/0176606        MOWOE OGHENEFEJIRO Computer     
  61. NNR27/2017/DEL/1978/0060441        NMOR CHIKA NICHOLAS Seaman
  62. NNR27/2017/DEL/6400/0170514        NWABUEZE MARY-ANNE BUCHI          Nurses
  63. NNR27/2017/DEL/2212/0066076        OBIUNU SUNDAY OTHUKE                     Seaman
  64. NNR27/2017/DEL/1206/0037774        OBOSHERINOR JOACHIM KUTI  Seaman
  65. NNR27/2017/DEL/1296/0040373        OBUTE SUNDAY FOSIBOR                       Firemen
  66. NNR27/2017/DEL/103/0003034          ODIBO MUDIAGA DAVID JR                     Weapon Electrical Mechanics
  67. NNR27/2017/DEL/2556/0074057        ODIGBO EZEKIEL SIMEON                      Communication
  68. NNR27/2017/DEL/7318/0193214        ODILI PRECIOUS GENTLE IFECHUKWU          Weapon Electrical Artificer
  69. NNR27/2017/DEL/1029/0032615        OFUOMA PRINCESS                                  Medical Assistant
  70. NNR27/2017/DEL/6010/0161129        OGANA ONYEMALECHI FABIAN           Seaman
  71. NNR27/2017/DEL/5231/0139766        OGBA OGHENEVWOGAGA WALKER     Chaplain Assistants
  72. NNR27/2017/DEL/1716/0051793        OGBARO OLORUNWA PRECIOUS          Dockyard Mechanics
  73. NNR27/2017/DEL/4402/0120064        OGBARO OMABONE                                  Seaman
  74. NNR27/2017/DEL/1443/0043910        OGWOLOKO GIFT EGHELE                      Communication
  75. NNR27/2017/DEL/5962/0160135        OJEMEYI NAOMI GIFT                  ICT
  76. NNR27/2017/DEL/1299/0040431        OKOCHA BENJAMIN DAMILOLA            Store Assistant
  77. NNR27/2017/DEL/1461/0044600        OKOH FRIDAY                                Seaman
  78. NNR27/2017/DEL/1873/0057793        OKOH PETER                                  Writers
  79. NNR27/2017/DEL/1419/0043332        OKONKWO CHRISTIANA AWELE          Store Assistant
  80. NNR27/2017/DEL/4028/0110889        OKORIE STEPHEN CHUKWUEMEKE    Communication
  81. NNR27/2017/DEL/4129/0113790        OKPE ANDY B.                                Seaman
  82. NNR27/2017/DEL/2470/0072263        OKPOKPO BLESSING                     Seaman
  83. NNR27/2017/DEL/8004/0216989        OKPUFE VICTOR                            ICT
  84. NNR27/2017/DEL/1201/0037668        OKUDAYE HARRISON MALABUCHUWKU       Firemen 19
  85. NNR27/2017/DEL/561/0017662          OKUGBO MARVELLOUS AFOKEOGHENE         Aircraft Engineering Artificer (Airframe and Engine)
  86. NNR27/2017/DEL/2861/0082027        OKUN-ARERE NAPOLEON TUWA-BEBE         Firemen
  87. NNR27/2017/DEL/3424/0095237        OLISE EDISON CHUKWUDI                     Communication
  88. NNR27/2017/DEL/4127/0113730        OLISE MERCY EBELE                    Store Assistant
  89. NNR27/2017/DEL/4156/0114263        OMBU TEBEKAEMI KINGSLEY               Seaman
  90. NNR27/2017/DEL/4940/0132687        ONOSIE JOSEPH JOHN                  Seaman
  91. NNR27/2017/DEL/1347/0041518        ONYEAGWAZIAM EMMANUEL CHUKWUKA  ICT
  92. NNR27/2017/DEL/4243/0116362        OPORI JONES FUN-EBI                 Seaman
  93. NNR27/2017/DEL/1165/0036687        ORHOROMU EFEURHIEME                     Store Assistant
  94. NNR27/2017/DEL/1213/0038018        OSEDO VICTOR EKENE                Seaman
  95. NNR27/2017/DEL/2548/0073952        OSIA CHARLES IKECHKWU                    Seaman
  96. NNR27/2017/DEL/1283/0040133        OSIOBE ANDY                                 Caterers.
  97. NNR27/2017/DEL/1032/0032711        OSUGO FREZON CHUKS                Marine Engineering Artificer
  98. NNR27/2017/DEL/6431/0171282        OTAGBA ABEDNEGO ANDREW              Seaman
  99. NNR27/2017/DEL/3961/0108936        OVORIEDU FAITH OREVAOGHENE       Store Assistant
  100. NNR27/2017/DEL/2203/0065967        OWHOJETA OVIE JOSHUA                       Writers
  101. NNR27/2017/DEL/6639/01766603      OYEVWE ISAAC OKEOGHENE                ICT
  102. NNR27/2017/DEL/978/0030840          ROBINSON CHRISTOPHER ONYEMECHI         Writers
  103. NNR27/2017/DEL/7133/0188950        SISEI PERE-OWEI                          Seaman
  104. NNR27/2017/DEL/1822/0055964        TEBESEINGHA OYINDOUBRA GOD'SWILL      Seaman
  105. NNR27/2017/DEL/2931/0083677        UBULU CHINEDUH                        Seaman
  106. NNR27/2017/DEL/5517/0146407        UDEGBUE ONYEBUCHI SONIA               Seaman
  107. NNR27/2017/DEL/2137/0064419        UGAH ESEOGHENE                                   Seaman
  108. NNR27/2017/DEL/1305/0040530        UGBETA ANDREW UZEZI            Marine Engineer Mechanics
  109. NNR27/2017/DEL/6720/0178247        URHIE GLADYS OGHENERUKEVWE     Store Assistant
  110. NNR27/2017/DEL/69/0002096 UWAJE ANDERSON ISIOMA                    Computer
  111. NNR27/2017/DEL/7628/0201704        UWERHIAVWE RUTH                              Caterers.
  112. NNR27/2017/DEL/1408/0043080        UZONITSHA CHUKWUKA PETER          Seaman
  113. NNR27/2017/DEL/1614/0049081        WURUKESEYE ABRAHAM EBI               Writers
  114. NNR27/2017/DEL/2440/0071580        YEBEM NDIDI                                 Seaman
  115. NNR27/2017/DEL/1180/0037102        YUSUF SHEDRACH                        Marine Engineer Mechanics

http://www.felixomokosblog.com/