Polling Units and Wards in Ughelli South LGA

Nigeria Map

There are eleven (11) wards in Ughelli South Local Government Area of Delta State comprising of 246 Polling Units as registered by INEC.

Wards in Ughelli South LGA

  1. Ewu I  - Ewu Hall Ewu Hall
  2. Ewu Ii  - Ogberiku Hall Ogberiku Hall
  3. Ewu Iii  - Ofrukama Pry. School 
  4. Olomu I  - Agbon Town Hall 
  5. Olomu Ii  - Ovwudokpopko Pry. Sch. 
  6. Effurun-Otor  - Effurun-Otor Town Hall 
  7. Ekakpamre  - Ekrokphe Town Hall 
  8. Jeremi I  - Edjophe Town Hall
  9. Jeremi Ii  - Otu-Jeremi Town Hall
  10. Jeremi Iii - Otor-Okwagbe Hall 
  11. Jeremi Iv  -  Ohwahwa Town Hall 

List Of Polling Units And Wards In Ughelli South LGA

Ewu I Ward – 35 Polling Units

1. Egheraka Primary School, Otor - Ewu

2. Evwerha Hall, Otor - Ewu I

3. Evwerha Hall, Otor - Ewu Ii

4. Emokpor Hall, Otor - Ewu

5. Ewu Hall, Otor - Ewu

6. Ohwodo Hall, Otor - Ewu

7. Ihobe Hall, Otor - Ewu

8. Abovwe Hall, Otor - Ewu

9. Ahavwan Hall, Otor - Ewu

10. Ekrophori Hall, Otor - Ewu

11. Okale Hall, Okparabe

12. Imosume Hall, Okparabe

13. Ofomor Primary School, Okparabe

14. Ota Hall, Okparabe

15. Okparabe Health Centre, Okparabe

16. Ihwre - Okpe Hall, Ihwre - Okpe

17. Ekrosie Hall, Arhavwarien I

18. Ekrosie Hall, Arhavwarien Ii

19. Iyegbere Hall, Arhavwarien

20. Uduokoloko Hall, Arhavwarien

21. Ekritibi Hall, Arhavwarien

22. Uto-Arhavwarien Primary School, Uto-Arhavwarien I

23. Uto-Arhavwarien Primary School, Uto-Arhavwarien Ii

24. Omafuvwe Town Hall, Omafuvwe

25. Assah Primary School, Assah I

26. Assah Primary School, Assah Ii

27. Olodiama Primary School, Olodiama

28. Edjekwo Town Hall, Edjekwo

29. Ewu Grammar School, Otor-Ewu

30. Open Space By Market Square,Otor-Ewu

31. Uduvwu-Ogbor Hall, Otor-Ewu

32. Esavwiyere Hall, Otor-Ewu

33. Ewu Ultra Model Hall, Otor-Ewu

34. La - Ovie Okpe Hall, Otor-Ewu

35. Ekruolohu Hall, Arhavwarien


Ewu II Ward – 16 Polling Units

1. Gbaregolor Primary School, Gbaregolor I

2. Gbaregolor Primary School, Gbaregolor II

3. Ogberigu Hall, Gbaregolor

4. Ikise Hall, Gbaregolor

5. Uduvwukpokpo Hall, Gbaregolor

6. Odon Hall, Olota

7. Olota Town Hall, Olota

8. Onyebru Hall, Orere

9. Orere Primary School, Orere

10. Ekade Hall, Orere

11. Ogoda Town Hall, Ogoda

12. Ogoda Primary School, Ogoda

13. Ogbe-Uti Hall, Gbaregolor

14. Orere Primary School Ii, Orere

15. Onyebru Hall Ii, Orere

16. Ekade Hall Ii, Orere


Ewu III Ward – 16 Polling Units

1. Alagbabri Primary School, Alagbabri

2. Oyan Primary School, Oyan

3. Osusurhie Primary School, Osusurhie

4. Okuama Primary School, Okuama I

5. Okuama Primary School, Okuama Ii

6. Okuama Primary School, Okuama Iii

7. Edakori Hall, Okuama

8. Ekameta Primary School, Ekameta

9. Ofrukama Primary School, Ofrukama I

10. Ofrukama Primary School, Ofrukama Ii

11. Ofrukama Primary School, Ofrukama Iii

12. Omosuomo Primary School,Omosuomo I

13. Omosuomo Primary School,Omosuomo Ii

14. Ighorode Hall, Omosuomo

15. Dodo Hall, Omosuomo

16. Orudu Hall, Omosuomo


Olomu I Ward – 11 Polling Units

1. Ogoni Town Hall, Ogoni I

2. Ogoni Town Hall, Ogoni Ii

3. Ophori Primary School, Ophori

4. Ophori Town Hall, Ophori

5. Okpe Town Hall, Okpe I

6. Okpe Town Hall, Okpe Ii

7. Okpe Town Hall, Okpe Iii

8. Agbon Town Hall, Agbon

9. Etadjakpere Town Hall, Agbon

10. Okpavuerhe Town Hall, Okpavuerhe

11. Okpavuerhe Primary School, Okpavuerhe


Olomu II Ward – 22 Polling Units

1. Ogun Primary School, Ovwor I

2. Ogun Primary School, Ovwor Ii

3. Ogun Primary School, Ovwor Iii

4. Ovwor Town Hall, Ovwor I

5. Ovwor Town Hall, Ovwor Ii

6. Effurun-Otor Town Hall, Effurun-Otor I

7. Effurun-Otor Town Hall, Effurun-Otor Ii

8. Ogbogbo Hall, Effurun - Otor

9. Oguname Town Hall, Oguname

10. Etako Primary School, Okpare I

11. Etako Primary School, Okpare Ii

12. Okorogbusu St., Okpare

13. Okpare Town Hall, Okpare I

14. Okpare Town Hall, Okpare Ii

15. Open Space By Izigwe New Layout, Ovwor

16. Ovwor Secondary School I, Ovwor

17. Ovwor Secondary School Ii, Ovwor

18. Ovwor Town Hall Ii, Ovwor

19. Ovwor Health Centre , Ovwor

20. Eruowho Primary School, Effurun-Otor

21. Ophorigbala Town Hall, Ophorigbala

22. Okpare Health Centre, Okpare


Effurun-Otor Ward – 22 Polling Units

1. Ogun Primary School, Ovwor I

2. Ogun Primary School, Ovwor Ii

3. Ogun Primary School, Ovwor Iii

4. Ovwor Town Hall, Ovwor I

5. Ovwor Town Hall, Ovwor Ii

6. Effurun-Otor Town Hall, Effurun-Otor I

7. Effurun-Otor Town Hall, Effurun-Otor Ii

8. Ogbogbo Hall, Effurun - Otor

9. Oguname Town Hall, Oguname

10. Etako Primary School, Okpare I

11. Etako Primary School, Okpare Ii

12. Okorogbusu St., Okpare

13. Okpare Town Hall, Okpare I

14. Okpare Town Hall, Okpare Ii

15. Open Space By Izigwe New Layout, Ovwor

16. Ovwor Secondary School I, Ovwor

17. Ovwor Secondary School Ii, Ovwor

18. Ovwor Town Hall Ii, Ovwor

19. Ovwor Health Centre , Ovwor

20. Eruowho Primary School, Effurun-Otor

21. Ophorigbala Town Hall, Ophorigbala

22. Okpare Health Centre, Okpare


Ekakpamre Ward – 37 Polling Units

1. Ekakpamre Grammar School, Ekakpamre I

2. Ekakpamre Primary School, Ekakpamre Ii

3. Ekakpamre Primary School, Ekakpamre Iii

4. Ekakpamre Town Hall, Ekakpamre

5. Ekakpamre Market, Ekakpamre

6. Majovo Primary School, Ekakpamre

7. Ekrejegbe Play Ground, Ekrejegbe

8. Ekrokpe Town Hall, Ekrokpe

9. Ekrokpe Primary School, Ekrokpe

10. Usiefrun Town Hall, Usiefrun

11. Ogbavweni Primary School, Usiefrun I

12. Ogbavweni Primary School, Usiefrun Ii

13. Eruoma Hall, Usiefrun

14. Egbo-Uhurhie Primary School, Egbo-Uhurhie

15. Egbo-Uhurhie Town Hall, Egbo-Uhurhie

16. Aragba Primary School, Aragba

17. Otokutu Primary School, Otokutu I

18. Otokutu Primary School, Otokutu Ii

19. Otokutu Town Hall, Otokutu I

20. Otokutu Town Hall, Otokutu Ii

21. Ekenewaren Street Hall, Ekakpamre

22. Ekakpamre Post Office, Ekakpamre

23. Ekroghen Street Hall, Ekakpamre

24. Eze Street Hall, Usiefurun

25. Open Space By African Church Junction, Usiefurun

26. Ogbavweni Grammar School I, Usiefurun

27. Ogbavweni Grammar School Ii, Usiefurun

28. Usiefurun Helath Centre, Usiefurun

29. Open Space By St. Mary Helath Centre, Usiefurun

30. Ekrebare Street Hall, Egbo-Uhurhie

31. Open Space By Transformer, Egban New Layout, Egbo-Uhurhie

32. Aragba Town Hall, Aragba

33. Otokutu Grammar School, Otokutu

34. Open Space By Glo Mast, Ekroghen Street, Otokutu

35. Otokutu Health Centre, Otokutu

36. Otokutu Main Market Square, Otokutu

37. Open Space By Otokutu Plantation City,Otokutu


Jeremi I Ward – 16 Polling Units

1. Iwhrekan Town Hall, Iwharekan

2. Edjophe Town Hall, Edjophe I

3. Edjophe Town Hall, Edjophe Ii

4. Iwhrekeka Primary School, Iwhrekeka

5. Ughevwughe Town Hall, Ughevwughe I

6. Ughevwughe Town Hall, Ughevwughe Ii

7. Ughevwughe Primary School, Ughevwughe I

8. Otor - Edo Town Hall, Otor-Edo

9. Otor - Edo Primary School, Otor-Edo I

10. Otor - Edo Primary School, Otor-Edo Ii

11. Etabeta Hall, Ihwre - Etabeta

12. Ughevwughe Primary School, Ughevwughe Ii

13. Iwerekan Technical College, Iwerekan

14. Orhowe Primary School, Orhowe

15. Edjophe Health Centre, Edjophe

16. Ekrekparhie Hall, Edjophe


Jeremi II Ward – 33 Polling Units

1. Ughievwen Model Primary School, Otu - Jeremi I

2. Ughievwen Model Primary School, Otu - Jeremi II

3. Ughievwen Model Primary School, Otu - Jeremi III

4. Otu - Jeremi Town Hall, Otu - Jeremi

5. Otu - Jeremi Secondary Scool, Otu - Jeremi

6. Eyara Primary School, Eyara

7. Agbaghara Town Hall, Agbaghara

8. Agbowhiame Town Hall, Agbowhiame

9. Erhuwaren Town Hall, Erhuwaren

10. Imode Primary School, Imode I

11. Imode Primary School, Imode II

12. Imode Town Hall, Imode

13. Oginibo Primary School, Oginibo I

14. Oginibo Primary School, Oginibo Ii

15. Oginibo Town Hall, Oginibo I

16. Oginibo Town Hall, Oginibo II

17. Oginibo Grammar School, Oginibo I

18. Oginibo Grammar School, Oginibo II

19. Ekrugbobaro, Oginibo

20. Edeki Hall, Oginibo

21. Oginibo/Ibateren, Oginibo

22. Ogbe - Otu, Oginibo

23. Ihwre - Eti, Oginibo

24. Otu-Jeremi Old Magistrate Court, Otu-Jeremi

25. Ughelli South Council School, Otu-Jeremi

26. Otu-Jeremi Secondary School Ii, Otu-Jeremi

27. Otu-Jeremi Secondary School Iii, Otu-Jeremi

28. Eyara Town Hall, Eyara

29. Agbowhiame Primary School, Agbowhiame

30. Erhuwaren Primary School, Erhuwharen

31. Otu-Jeremi Town Hall Ii, Otu-Jeremi

32. Ehweya Community Hall, Otu-Jeremi

33. Otu-Jeremi Community Civic Centre, Otu-Jeremi


Jeremi III Ward – 18 Polling Units

1. Otor-Okwagbe Town Hall, Otor-Okwagbe

2. Imigbu Rest House, Otor - Okwagbe

3. Imigbu Hall, Otor - Okwagbe

4. Edjavwe Hall, Otor - Okwagbe

5. Edjavwe Hall, Otor-Okwagbe

6. Idjogun Hall, Okwagbe Waterside

7. Idjogun Hall Ii, Okwagbe Waterside

8. Iviaje Hall Okwagbe Waterside

9. Akpo I Hall, Okwagbe Waterside

10. Baba - Ido Primary School, Okwagbe Waterside

11. Market Square, Okwagbe Waterside

12. Okwagbe Primary School, Okwagbe

13. Open Space By Eboh -Edjavwe, Otor-Okwagbe

14. Erhobe Hall, Otor-Okwagbe

15. Okoh Hall, Idjogun Ekpere, Okwagbe Waterside

16. Speed Boat Park, Idjogun, Okwagbe Waterside

17. Post Office, Iviaje, Okwagbe Waterside

18. Iwhre-Akpo Hall, Okwagbe Waterside


Jeremi IV Ward - 20 Polling Units

1. Okwemor Town Hall, Okwemor

2. Otegbo Town Hall, Otegbo

3. Egbo - Ide Town Hall, Egbo - Ide I

4. Egbo - Ide Town Hall, Egbo - Ide Ii

5. Abadiama Primary School, Abadiama

6. Ophorigbala Primary School, Ophorigbala I

7. Ophorigbala Primary School, Ophorigbala Ii

8. Ophorigbala Primary School, Ophorigbala III

9. Otutuama Primary School, Otutuama

10. Otutuama Town Hall, Otutuama

11. Otitiri Town Hall, Otitiri

12. Esaba Primary School, Esaba

13. Ohwahwa Primary School, Ohwahwa I

14. Ohwahwa Primary School, Ohwahwa II

15. Ohwahwa Primary School, Ohwahwa III

16. Ihwre-Oku Town Hall, Ihwre - Oku

17. Obi - Ayagha Town Hall, Obi-Ayagha

18. Obeni Primary School, Obi-Ayagha

19. Otor-Ohwahwa Town Hall, Owahwa

20. Otor-Ohwahwa Secondary School, Owahwa

Comments