Adamawa State Senatorial Candidate for 2023 Polls

 

Adamawa State


The list of the 25 senatorial candidates for Adamawa state among the various political parties for Adamawa central, Adamawa South and Adamawa North senatorial districts according to INEC.

The election of the senatorial candidates will be held along side with the Presidential election/House of Representatives on 25th February, 2023.

List of 25 Senatorial Candidates for Adamawa State

 

1.         
Butu Aliyu

a.  Adamawa Central

b.  ADC

c.   42

d.  Male

e.  FSLC, SSCE HND

 

2.         
Danrimi Umaru Suleiman

a.  Adamawa South

b.  ADC

c.   67

d.  Male

e.  First School Leaving Certificate Coc Adpa

 

3.         
Ahmed Usman

a.  Adamawa North

b.  ADC

c.   49

d.  Male

e.  First School Leaving Certificate Wace B.Sc

 

4.         
Ishaku Elisha Cliff

a.  Adamawa North

b.  APC

c.   42

d.  Male

e.  FSLC, Neco ssce B.Sc Business Administration

 

5.         
Ismaila Adamu

a.  Adamawa South

b.  APC

c.   65

d.  Male

e.  Primary Certificate Wasc B.Eng Civil Engineer

 

6.         
Nyako Abdul-Aziz Murtala

a.  Adamawa Central

b.  APC

c.   52

d.  Male

e.  Waec Nda

 

7.         
Ngurikan Jesse Seth

a.  Adamawa South

b.  LP

c.   66

d.  Male

e.  FSLC SSCE


8.         
Adamu Saidu Ismaila

a.  Adamawa Central

b.  LP

c.   58

d.  Male

e.  FSLC,  Ssce B. Sc

 

9.         
Adamu Mohammed

a.  Adamawa North

b.  LP

c.   44

d.  Male

e.  First School Leaving Certificate Ssce

 

10.     
Hamman Ahmadu

a.  Adamawa Central

b.  NNPP

c.   39

d.  Male

e.  Primary School Certificate Ssce

 

11.     
Sashi Beryl Nzobyara

a.  Adamawa South

b.  NNPP

c.   59

d.  FEMALE

e.  Primary School

f.    Leaving Certificate Ssce Masters

 

12.     
Belel Abdullahi Dauda

a.  Adamawa North

b.  NNPP

c.   54

d.  Male

e.  Primary School Certificate SSCE, Bachelor Degree, Masters

 

13.     
Muktar Bellow Hayatu

a.  Adamawa South

b.  NRM

c.   47

d.  Male

e.  First School Leaving Certificate Ssce Diploma

 

14.     
Saad Nuhu

a.  Adamawa Central

b.  NRM

c.   49

d.  Male

e.  FSLC, National Teachers Institute

 

15.     
Grace  Ezra

a.  Adamawa North

b.  NRM

c.   39

d.  FEMALE

e.  FSLC, WAEC

 

16.     
Abbas Aminu Iya

a.  Adamawa Central

b.  PDP

c.   49

d.  Male

e.  G.C.E. Bsc.

 

17.     
Yaroe Binos Dauda

a.  Adamawa South

b.  PDP

c.   67

d.  Male

e.  FSLC SSCE B.A

 

18.     
Yohanna Amos Kumai

a.  Adamawa North

b.  PDP

c.   61

d.  Male

e.  FSLC G.C.E. Diploma

 

19.     
Medugu Zakariya Joshua

a.  Adamawa North

b.  PRP

c.   56

d.  Male

e.  FSLC, SSCE, B.Sc Business Administration(Banking And
Finance) UNIMAID

 

20.     
Dahiru Aminu Abubakar

a.  Adamawa Central

b.  PRP

c.   57

d.  Male

e.  FSLC, GCE, Diploma In Sharia And Civil Law

 

21.     
Nurudden Adam Nyako

a.  Adamawa South

b.  Prp

c.   None

d.  44

e.  Male

f.    FSLC, SSCE, B,Sc Banking And Finance UNIMAID

 

22.     
Ahmed Hadiza

a.  Adamawa North

b.  Sdp

c.   None

d.  46

e.  Female

f.    Primary School Cert Senior School Certificate, Bsc (Hons)

 

23.     
Ahijo Karlahi Ibrahim

a.  Adamawa Central

b.  Sdp

c.   None

d.  36

e.  Male

f.    FSLC (Neco) Bsc (Hons) Business Management

 

24.     
Williams Burke Ghate

a.  Adamawa South

b.  Sdp

c.   None

d.  39

e.  Male

f.    Primary School Cert Ssce M.Sc.

 

25.     
Bawa  Simon

a.  Adamawa Central

b.  Ypp

c.   None

d.  44

e.  Male

f.    FSLC Ssce, Bachelor Of Agric Tech

 FOB News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Discover more from Felix Omoko's Blog

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading