Polling Units & Wards in Aniocha South LGA

INEC

The polling units in Ogwashi Uku Village, Ogwashi Uku 1, Ogwashi Uku II, Ubulu Uku 1, Ubulu Uku II, Ubulu Unor, Nsukwa, Ejeme, Isheagu Ewulu, Aba Unor and Ubulu Okiti wards in Aniocha South LGA of Delta state.

There are 11 wards in Aniocha Local Government Area of Delta state comprising of 180 polling units registered by INEC.

Wards and Polling Units

  1. Ogwashi Uku Village – 17 Polling Units
  2. Ogwashi Uku 1 – 30 Polling Units
  3. Ogwashi Uku II – 38 Polling Units
  4. Ubulu Uku 1 – 17 Polling Units
  5. Ubulu Uku II -16 Polling Units
  6. Ubulu Unor – 9 Polling Units
  7. Nsukwa – 16 Polling Units
  8. Ejeme – 13 Polling Units
  9. Isheagu Ewulu – 14 Polling Units
  10. Aba Unor – 11 Polling Units
  11. Ubulu Okiti – 9 Polling Units

List of Polling Units and Wards in Aniocha South LGA

Ogwashi Uku Village – 17 Polling Units

  1. Isienugu Primary School, Otulu-Isienugwu/Idumu - Etiti I
  2. Isienugu Primary School, Otulu-Isienugwu/Idumu - Etiti Ii
  3. Isianwai Primary School, Isianwai/Uzo Edo I
  4. Isianwai Primary School, Isianwai/Uzo Edo Ii
  5. Abuisi Square, Abuisi
  6. Ollodu Primary School, Ollodu
  7. Omezi Primary School, Olloh
  8. Omezi Primary School, Olloh Camps
  9. Ashinze Primary School, Azagba Ogwashi/Umujea
  10. Azagba Junction Square, Azagba Junction
  11. Edo Village Square, Edo/Edo New Road
  12. Ebiteh Primary School, Isah Ogwashi
  13. Umuokwe Primary School, Aboh Ogwashi
  14. Obiuwaje New Square
  15. Azagba Town Hall
  16. Akunekehe Ollo
  17. Aboh Market Square, Aboh Ogwashi

Ogwashi Uku 1 – 30 Polling Units

  1. Nweze P/S, Umu-Uzu/Umu Ochele
  2. Nweze P/S, Umu- Ochele Isiokwe
  3. Obi - Nzekwu P/S, Umudei
  4. Obi - Nzekwu P/S, Idumu Ogwude
  5. Abuanor P/S, Ogbenti Obi I
  6. Abuanor P/S, Ogbenti Obi Ii
  7. Abuanor P/S, Ogbenti Obi Iii
  8. Ogbe-Ubu Hall, Ogbe - Ubu I
  9. Ogbe-Ubu Hall, Ogbe - Ubu Ii
  10. Ikeleike P/S, Ogbe Ogwudei
  11. Ikeleike P/S, Ishiekpe Quarters
  12. Ikeleike P/S, Ikelike Quarters
  13. Ngwu P/S, Isiokwe Quarters
  14. Ngwu P/S, Umulogal/Idumulubulu
  15. Ngwu P/S, Ogbe Alio I
  16. Ngwu P/S, Ogbe Alio Ii
  17. Agbodei Camp
  18. Comprehensive Secondary School I
  19. Comprehensive Secondary School Ii
  20. Idumu-Ogwude Hall
  21. Idumu-Okogwu Hall
  22. Umujeboma Village Square
  23. Umunwadei Royal Hall
  24. Okikakwu Square
  25. Ogbodogbo Square
  26. Idumu-Adufe Isiokwe Hall
  27. Umu-Ubulu Hall
  28. Ogbe-Ogwudei Square
  29. Umu-Dgbue Hall
  30. Ogbe-Ubu Square-007 Junction

Ogwashi Uku II – 38 Polling Units

  1. Onihe P/S, Agidiehe/Idumu Odafe
  2. Onihe P/S, Ogbe-Onihe I
  3. Onihe P/S, Ogbe-Onihe Ii
  4. Asei P/S, Agidiese I
  5. Asei P/S, Agidiese Ii
  6. Ogoma P/S, Ogbe-Ihego
  7. Ogoma P/S, Umu-Okwe/Ogbe Onicha
  8. Ogoma P/S, Ogbe Onicha Ii
  9. Nnabuwa P/S, Ogbe-Ofu I
  10. Nnabuwa P/S, Ogbe-Ofu Ii
  11. Umu-Onicha/Umu-Olu/Umuobahi
  12. Umu-Neze Hall, Umuokwe I
  13. Umu-Neze Hall, Umuokwe Ii
  14. Ani-Nshi, Ogbe Ahior/Ogbe Ani
  15. Ani-Nshi, Umu-Okwuni
  16. Ani-Nshi, Asei/Agidiese I
  17. Ani-Nshi, Asei/Agidiese Ii
  18. Central Motor Park Aniocha-South Lga Ogwashi
  19. Ogwashi-Uku Town Hall
  20. Umu-Okwuni Hall
  21. Delta State Library Board
  22. Ogwashi-Uku Central Market I
  23. Ogwashi-Uku Central Market Ii
  24. Agidiehe Village Square
  25. Delta State Institute Of Continuing Education I
  26. Delta State Institute Of Continuing Education Ii
  27. Ogbe-Ishiago Village Square
  28. Ogbe-Onicha Hall
  29. Nshiagu Secondary School I
  30. Nshiagu Secondary School Ii
  31. Ukwuoji Market
  32. Umuisagba-Ogai Square
  33. Adaigbo Secondary School I
  34. Adaigbo Secondary School Ii
  35. Open Space Opp. Delta State Poly, Ogwashi-Uku
  36. Umu-Onicha Village Square
  37. Umuokwe Community Hall, Ogwashi-Uku
  38. Igbo Welfare Association Hall

Ubulu Uku 1 – 17 Polling Units

  1. Ogbe-Ani P/S, Onicha-Uku
  2. Ogbe-Ani P/S, Onicha-Uku/Ogbe Ani
  3. Ogbe-Ani P/S, Ani-Okpe Janet I
  4. Ogbe-Ani P/S, Ani-Okpe Janet Ii
  5. Ijedinka P/S, Aniegbele
  6. Iloakwu P/S, Akwu Quarters I
  7. Iloakwu P/S, Akwu Quarters Ii
  8. Ishe P/S, Ishe Quarters I
  9. Ishe P/S, Ishe Quarters Ii
  10. Ishe P/S, Ishe Quarters Iii
  11. Anioma Square, Anioma Quarters
  12. Abugba Square, Abugba
  13. Akwu Hall, Akwu Quarters
  14. Ubulu P/S, Agbonta I
  15. Ubulu P/S, Agbonta Ii
  16. Ubulu-Uku Town Hall
  17. Isho Primary School

Ubulu Uku II -16 Polling Units

  1. Akpama Village, Akpama/Idumubo
  2. Akpama Village, Idumubo
  3. Idegwu P/S, Ogbege/Udu I
  4. Idegwu P/S, Ogbege/Udu Ii
  5. Idegwu P/S, Ogbege/Udu Iii
  6. Abuedo P/S, Osigbudu/Abuado I
  7. Abuedo P/S, Osigbudu/Abuado Ii
  8. Abuedo P/S, Osigbudu/Abuado Iii
  9. Abuedo P/S, Osigbudu/Abuado Iv
  10. Issele Uku Junction, Osigbudu/Abuedo
  11. Ubulu Ii P/S, Idumuosuma
  12. Anifekede P/S, Anifekade
  13. Near Village Head Camp, Aniuja
  14. St. Anthony's College, Enugu-Iyi
  15. Osigbudu Village Square, Abuedo Ii
  16. Ogbigbo Village Square

Ubulu Unor – 9 Polling Units

  1. Aniobodo Primary School, Anioshei/Agbudu I
  2. Aniobodo Primary School, Anioshei/Agbudu Ii
  3. Aniobodo Primary School, Anioshei/Agbudu Iii
  4. Etiti Amaka Primary School, Umuate/Ubulu Ugbo I
  5. Etiti Amaka Primary School, Umuate/Ubulu Ugbo Ii
  6. Etiti Amaka Primary School, Umuate/Ubulu Ugbo Iii
  7. Etiti Amaka Primary School, Umuate/Ubulu Ugbo Iv
  8. Ashaba Ubulu Primary School, Ashaba Ubulu I
  9. Ashaba Ubulu Primary School, Ashaba Ubulu Ii

Nsukwa – 16 Polling Units

  1. Enede I Primary School, Ikokogbe I
  2. Enede I Primary School, Ikokogbe Ii
  3. Community Hall, Unuoma Quarters
  4. Umalagwu Community Hall, Umalagwu Quarters I
  5. Umalagwu Community Hall, Umalagwu Quarters Ii
  6. Obi Ezeamaka Primary School, Okenu/Ogbe Onicha I
  7. Obi Ezeamaka Primary School, Okenu/Ogbe Onicha Ii
  8. Palace Hall, Ikokogbe Quarters
  9. Mill Gate, Jpc Quarters
  10. Quarter Three, Jpc Quarters
  11. Ogidi Primary School, Ogidi
  12. Azamu Primary School, Azamu Nsukwa
  13. Okelie Primary School,Okenu/Ogbu Utu I
  14. Okelie Primary School,Okenu/Ogbu Utu Ii
  15. Okelie Primary School Ii, Ashama Waterside
  16. Nkwo Market

Ejeme – 13 Polling Units

  1. Aniogor Primary School, Umujeme I
  2. Aniogor Primary School, Umujeme Iie
  3. Aniogor Primary School, Umujeme Iii
  4. Dugbo Primary School, Obi Dugbo
  5. Adofi Primary School, Umuokpale I
  6. Adofi Primary School, Umuokpale Ii
  7. Illoh Primary School, Ogbe-Obi/Akwu Quarters I
  8. Illoh Primary School, Ogbe-Obi/Akwu Quarters Ii
  9. Illoh Primary School, Olene Alunelie
  10. Obi Egbudu Primary School, Aniefune
  11. Health Center Ogbe-Obi Ejeme
  12. Ejeme Aniogor Town Hall
  13. Ejeme Secondary School, Ejeme Aniogor

Isheagu Ewulu – 14 Polling Units

  1. Umuomi Primary School, Ogbe Achi/Ogbe Ani/Ose I
  2. Umuomi Primary School, Ogbe Achi/Ogbe Ani/Ose Ii
  3. Ishe Primary School, Ogbe Ani
  4. Ishe Primary School, Ogbe Achi
  5. Idumu Ele Square, Idumu Ele I
  6. Idumu Ele Square, Idumu Ele Ii
  7. Mgbalagbe Primary School, Ogbe Etiti/Ogbe -Onishe I
  8. Mgbalagbe Primary School, Ogbe Etiti/Ogbe -Onishe Ii
  9. Umueze/Umuomah Square, Umueze/Umuomah
  10. Isikiti Primary School, Isikiti/Umuochi I
  11. Isikiti Primary School, Isikiti/Umuochi Ii
  12. Onuiyi/Atuakpai Square, Onuiyi/Atuakpai
  13. Ifite Secondary School, Isheagu
  14. Umuiyesele Umuwede Village Square

Aba Unor – 11 Polling Units

  1. Anige Primary School, Ikokogbe I
  2. Anige Primary School, Ikokogbe Ii
  3. Idumu Okete Street, Idumu Okete
  4. Imeani Street, Imeani
  5. Igwe Primary School, Umuogbe
  6. Igwe Primary School, Umuchi
  7. Unu Primary School, Ani Udo
  8. Unu Primary School, Ogbe Uzu
  9. Ulogwe Primary School, Umute I
  10. Ulogwe Primary School, Umute Ii
  11. Orthodox Secondary School Umushu

Ubulu Okiti – 9 Polling Units

  1. Utoli Primary School, Idumu-Utu/Ogbe-Akwu
  2. Abuedo Utu/Ogbe-Akwu
  3. Ashaba Okiti Town Hall, Ashaba Okiti/Idumu Isa
  4. Ezemu Square, Umu-Ute/Ogbetiti/Idumu Ashama
  5. Ashaba Okiti Primary School, Idumu Ozoma/Ogbeabo
  6. Health Centre, Idumu Ogbono/Idumu Ogele/Abuedo Ugbo I
  7. Health Centre, Idumu Ogbono/Idumu Ogele/Abuedo Ugbo Ii
  8. Okiti Mix. Secondary School, New Road/Ogbe Ofu I
  9. Okiti Mix. Secondary School, New Road/Ogbe Ofu Ii

Felix Omoko Blog

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Nigerian Army Enlistment Screening Schedules