Bayelsa State Senatorial Candidates 2023

General Elections 2023

The list of the 30 senatorial candidates in Bayelsa State for the 2023 General Elections in Nigeria across the three senatorial districts by the various registered political parties scheduled on 25 February 2023.

List of Bayelsa State Senatorial Candidates


1.      Suoteigha Nimiye George

a.      Bayelsa Central

b.      A

c.       42

d.      Female

e.      SSCE

2.      Ewa Happiness

a.      Bayelsa East

b.      A

c.       59

d.      Female

e.      SSC Diploma (Computer Studies)

3.      Akusi Keme-Epigha Pius

a.      Bayelsa West

b.      AA

c.       43

d.      Male

e.      Female.L.S.C WAEC

4.      Ayah Enetimi Julius

a.      Bayelsa Central

b.      AA

c.       42

d.      Male

e.      Female.L.S.C Neco B.Sc

 

5.      James Braithwaite

a.      Bayelsa Central

b.      ADC

c.       42

d.      Male

 

6.      Baraburu Goodnews Young

a.      Bayelsa West

b.      ADC

c.       53

d.      Male

e.      FLSC SSCE Ph.D

 

7.      Fuludu Ebikpolade

a.      Bayelsa East

b.      ADC

c.       38

d.      Male

 

8.      Dauyegha Wilson Ayakpo

a.      Bayelsa West

b.      APC

c.       39

d.      Male

e.      Wassc, Neco B.A

9.      Orunimighe Timipa Tiwei

a.      Bayelsa Central

b.      APC

c.       52

d.      Male

e.      St. Mathias State Sch. Teridaba Community Secondary School Olugbobiri

10.  Degi-Eremienyo Biobarakuma Wangagha

a.      Bayelsa East

b.      APC

c.       63

d.      Male

e.      FSLC WASC B.SC/MBA

11.  Dennis Michael Enebi

a.      Bayelsa West

b.      APM

c.       43

d.      Male

e.      PSLC, WAEC

12.  Abalaba Abson

a.      Bayelsa Central

b.      APM

c.       38

d.      Male

e.      PSLC, SSCE NCE

13.  Benibo Omubo

a.      Bayelsa East

b.      APM

c.       53

d.      Male

e.      First School Leaving Certificate, WAEC

14.  Ogoniba Inisaziba Rufus

a.      Bayelsa East

b.      APP

c.       51

d.      Male

e.      FSLC SSCE.

15.  Gerebo Joseph

a.      Bayelsa Central

b.      APP

c.       47

d.      Male

e.      FSLC SSCE

16.  Salo Olando Isaiah

a.      Bayelsa West

b.      APP

c.       41

d.      Male

e.      Fslc Ssce

17.  Dino Stephen Seleke

a.      Bayelsa Central

b.      LP

c.       37

d.      Male

e.      FSLC SSCE

18.  Ibibo Nabhomam

a.      Bayelsa East

b.      NNPP

c.       42

d.      Male

e.      Primary Certificate, SSCE Degree

19.  Oweifie Ebi Ayeku .S.

a.      Bayelsa West

b.      NNPP

c.       43

d.      Male

e.      Primary Certificate, SSCE Bachelor Of Engineering

20.  Febo Ogionwo Austin

a.      Bayelsa Central

b.      NNPP

c.       64

d.      Male

e.      Primary Certificate SSCE, Masters In Public Administration Mpa, Postgraduate  Diploma (Pgd) Public Admin. University Diploma In Electrical Engineering (Ud) Degree

21.  Kenneth Youngman

a.      Bayelsa East

b.      NRM

c.       50

d.      Male

e.      WAEC

22.  Headman  Jonah Eseburuku

a.      Bayelsa West

b.      NRM

c.       39

d.      Male

e.      FSLC, SSCE

23.  Clarkson Jackson Ebibode

a.      Bayelsa Central

b.      NRM

c.       46

d.      Male

e.      Neco

24.  Agadaga Benson Sunday

a.      Bayelsa East

b.      PDP

c.       66

d.      Male

e.      Fslc Wasc Nce, B.Ed, Mba

25.  Dickson Henry Seriake

a.      Bayelsa West

b.      PDP

c.       56

d.      Male

e.      GCE LLB

26.  Benson Friday Konbowei

a.      Bayelsa Central

b.      PDP

c.       60

d.      Male

e.      Fslc Gce Phd

 

27.  Emendu Ayebaketemunu

a.      Bayelsa Central

b.      SDP

c.       60

d.      Male

e.      Fslc Wassc B,Sc Accountant

 

28.  Mohammed Tombra Jennifer

a.      Bayelsa West

b.      YPP

c.       56

d.      Female

e.      Waec Bsc

 

29.  Peretu Alexander

a.      Bayelsa West

b.      ZLP

c.       40

d.      Male

e.      Bachelor's

f.        Degree

30.  Fiseye Kenny Justice

a.      Bayelsa Central

b.      ZLP

c.       40

d.      Male

e.      Waec

 

 

FOB News


Comments