Benue State Senatorial Candidates 2023

Benue State Nigeria

The list of the 30 senatorial candidates in Benue State comprising of their full name, age, educational qualification, gender, political parties and senatorial districts for the 2023 General Elections in Nigeria.

The election into the 10th Senate of the National Assembly is scheduled on 25 February, 2023 along side the Presidential and House of Representatives elections.

List of Senatorial Candidates in Benue State

  • 1.         Zuga Sam
  • a.         Benue North East
  • b.         AA
  • c.         Aged 51, Male
  • d.         F.L.S .C Waec
  •  
  • 2.         Jiraji Demian
  • a.         ADC
  • b.         Benue North East
  • c.         53 Male
  •  
  • 3.         Orbunde Celestine
  • a.         Benue North West
  • b.         ADC
  • c.         53 Male
  •  
  • 4.         Ujah Mattew, Onoja
  • a.         ADC
  • b.         Benue South
  • c.         36 M
  • d.         PSLC, Ssce Doctor of
    Philosophy (Ph. D)
  •  
  • 5.         Kwamande Kwamanda
  • a.         Benue North East
  • b.         ADP
  • c.         53 Male
  • d.         FLSC SSCE
  •  
  • 6.         Tyozenda John Bosco
  • a.         Benue North West
  • b.         ADP
  • c.         Aged 52, Male
  • d.         FLSC, SSCE
  •  
  • 7.         Adegbe Anne Enye
  • a.         Benue South
  • b.         ADP
  • c.         66 Female
  • d.         FLSC SSCE BSC
  •  
  • 8.         Zam Titus Tartenger
  • a.         Benue North West
  • b.         APC
  • c.         53 Male
  • d.         PSLC, WASC B.SC, M.SC
  •  
  • 9.         Udende Memsa Emmanuel
  • a.         APC
  • b.         Benue North East
  • c.         61 Male
  • d.         PSLC, WASC LLB
  •  
  • 10.       Onjeh Daniel Donald
  • a.         Benue South
  • b.         APC
  • c.         48 Male
  • d.         PSLC, SSCE B.A,
  •  
  • 11.       Ligom Williams Iyorwuese
  • a.         Benue North East
  • b.         APGA
  • c.         59 Male
  • d.         FSLC, WASSCE BMBCH
  •  
  • 12.       Tertsea Orahii
  • a.         Benue North West
  • b.         APGA
  • c.         40 Male
  • d.         FSLC, Bachelors Degree
  •  
  • 13.       Omakwu Madaki Jerry
  • a.         Benue South
  • b.         APGA
  • c.         49 Male
  • d.         FSLC, WASSCE
  •  
  • 14.       Gbillah Mark Terseer
  • a.         Benue North West
  • b.         LP
  • c.         50 Male
  • d.         FSLC SSCE B. SC
  •  
  • 15.       Malu Torngee Joseph
  • a.         Benue North East
  • b.         LP
  • c.         47 Male
  • d.         FSLC SSCE MBBS
  •  
  • 16.       Ojobo Joseph
  • a.         Benue South
  • b.         LP
  • c.         51 Male
  • d.         FSLC, GCE
  •  
  • 17.       Inalegwu John Edoh
  • a.         Benue South
  • b.         NNPP
  • c.         46 M
  • d.         FSLC, SSCE Diploma
  •  
  • 18.       Gbillah Mark Terseer
  • a.         Benue North West
  • b.         NNPP
  • c.         50 Male
  • d.         FSLC, GCE BSC
  •  
  • 19.       Tyonem Simon Simon
  • a.         Benue North East
  • b.         NNPP
  • c.         41 Male
  • d.         FSLC, B.Sc, Pol,Scl
  •  
  • 20.       Kaor Sesugh Titus
  • a.         Benue North East
  • b.         NRM
  • c.         42 Male
  • d.         NECO, WAEC B.Sc
  •  
  • 21.       Ortom Samuel Ioraer
  • a.         Benue North West
  • b.         PDP
  • c.         61 Male
  • d.         GCE ND, ADPM, MPA
  •  
  • 22.       Suswam Gabriel Torwua
  • a.         Benue North East
  • b.         PDP
  • c.         57 Male, FSLC GCE
  •  
  • 23.       Moro Abba Patrick
  • a.         Benue South PDP
  • b.         64 Male
  • c.         WAEC HSC/MPA/MSC
  •  
  • 24.       Iyah Iyah
  • a.         Benue South
  • b.         PRP
  • c.         53 Male
  • d.         Wesley Central School
    Otukpu, Wesley High School Otukpu, University Of Birmingaan
  •  
  • 25.       Tile Godwin Terna
  • a.         Benue North West
  • b.         PRP
  • c.         None 47 Male
  • d.         PSLC, WAEC, Bsc
    Philosophy
  •  
  • 26.       Isho Andrew Aondoaseer
  • a.         Benue North East
  • b.         PRP
  • c.         38
  • d.         Male
  • e.         PSLC, S.S.C.E
    Certificate B.Sc (Business Management)
  •  
  •  
  • 27.       Idoko Itodo F.
  • a.         Benue South
  • b.         SDP
  • c.         37, Male
  •  
  • 28.       Tyozenda John Bosco
    Maria
  • a.         Benue North West
  • b.         SDP
  • c.         52, Male
  •  
  • 29.       Iorsamber Martin
    Msughter
  • a.         Benue North East
  • b.         SDP
  • c.         37, Male
  • d.         FSLC SSCE BSC,MSC
  •  
  • 30.       Ogbe Simon Ocheme
  • a.         Benue South
  • b.         ZLP
  • c.         36, Male
  • d.         NECO College of
    Education

 

FOB News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Discover more from Felix Omoko's Blog

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading