Delta state House of Representatives Candidates 2023

General Elections

The list of the 93 House of Representatives candidates from Delta state under the various political parties and federal constituencies for Nigeria’s General Elections scheduled by INEC on 25 February, 2023.

Find details of the namees, federal constituencies, political parties, gender, age and educational qualifications of each House of Representatives candidates for 2023 Polls in Nigeria.
  1.  Odiase Stephen Chukwuka
    • Aniocha North/Aniocha South/ Oshimili North & South
    • A
    • 37
    • Male
    • B.A (Theatre & Media Arts)
  2. Odimbi Nixon, Chukwuka
    • Aniocha North/Aniocha South/ Oshimili North & South
    • ADC
    • 29
    • Male
    • FSLC, SSCE Diploma
  3. Chiejine  Henry
    • Aniocha North/Aniocha South/ Oshimili North & South
    • ADP
    • 41
    • Male
    • FSLC SSCE Bsc
  4. Nwaka Felix Tony Emeka 
    • Aniocha North/Aniocha South/ Oshimili North & South
    • APC
    • 57
    • Male
    • PSLC, WAEC Ph.D
  5. Ndah  Isiomatheodora
    • Aniocha North/Aniocha South/ Oshimili North & South
    • APGA
    • 46
    • Female
    • SSCE
  6. Stephen Edosomwan
    • Aniocha North/Aniocha
    • South/ Oshimili North & South
    • APM
    • 37
    • Male
    • WAEC
  7. Okolie Ngozi Lawrence
    • Aniocha North/Aniocha
    • South/ Oshimili North & South
    • LP
    • 40
    • Male
    • FSLC WAEC/GCE
  8. HONNAH NNAMDI
    • Aniocha North/Aniocha
    • South/ Oshimili North & South
    • NNPC
    • Aged 40 Male
    • FSLC, SSCE, MBA BA
  9. ELUMELU NDUDI GODWIN
    • Aniocha North/Aniocha
    • South/ Oshimili North & South
    • PDP
    • Aged 57 Make
    • GCE, ND
  10. HALIM IFY PATRICIA
    • Aniocha North/Aniocha
    • South/ Oshimili North & South
    • PRP
    • Aged 38 Female
    • FSLC, SSCE
  11. NWABOSHI FERDINAND
    • Aniocha North/Aniocha
    • South/ Oshimili North & South
    • SDP
    • Aged 39 Male
    • FSLC, SSCE, B.Sc.
  12. Onwuaduegbo Ikechukwu
    • Aniocha North/Aniocha
    • South/ Oshimili North & South
    • YPP
    • 56
    • Male
    • SSCE BSC
  13. Okolo Juliet Obianuju
    • Aniocha North/Aniocha
    • South/ Oshimili North & South
    • ZLP
    • 42
    • Female
    • WEST AFRICAN SCHOOL CERTIFICATE
  14. Embrikeggbamo Embelakpo, Ephesian
    • Bomadi/Patani
    • ADC
    • 46
    • Male
    • fslc, WASC DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY
  15. Obriki Tamarankko Juliano
    • Bomadi/Patani
    • APC
    • 43
    • Male
    • fslc, SECONDARY SCHOOL CERT
  16. Clarke Peretiemo
    • Bomadi/Patani
    • APGA
    • 53
    • Male
    • WASSCE
  17. Bimbo Louis Aboyeparadise
    • Bomadi/Patani
    • APM
    • 43
    • Male
    • FSLC, WAEC BSC
  18. Azigere John
    • Bomadi/Patani
    • APP
    • 45
    • Male
    • FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICAT SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL
  19. Osiebe Meshack Selekowei
    • Bomadi/Patani
    • LP
    • 34, Male
    • FSLC
  20. Eselemo Okubokeyei Collins
    • Bomadi/Patani
    • NNPP
    • 62
    • Male
    • PRIMARY LEAVING CERTIFICATE SSCE
  21. Mutu Nicholas Ebomo
    • Bomadi/Patani
    • PDP
    • 62
    • Male
    • WAEC
  22. Akpor Highlife Triumphant
    • Bomadi/Patani
    • PRP
    • 47
    • Male
    • fslc, SSCE B.SC ACCOUNTING
  23. Garry Emmanuel Ebikemeseye
    • Bomadi/Patani
    • YPP
    • 38
    • Male
    • WAEC BSC
  24. Peremene Amos, Enebi Dough
    • Burutu
    • ADC
    • 47
    • Male
    • FSLC, SSCE B.SC
  25. Agbeotu Efiriaendi Emibra
    • Burutu
    • APC
    • 61
    • Male
    • PRIMARY SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE WASC P.hD
  26. Bibaikefive Ebi
    • Burutu
    • APGA
    • 52
    • Male
    • FSLC, WASSCE
  27. Fakah Ebiye
    • Burutu
    • APM
    • 38
    • Female
    • WAEC BSC
  28. Waboke Ebi Franklin
    • Burutu
    • NNPP
    • 57
    • Male
    • pslc, GCE MSC POLITICAL SCIENCE, BSC
  29. Pondi Julius Gbabojor
    • Burutu
    • PDP
    • 43
    • Male
    • FSLC WASSC MASTERS
  30. Ukuanovwe Godstime
    • Ethiope East/Ethiope
    • West
    • ADC
    • 30
    • Male
    • FSLC, WASC
  31. John Halims Ochuko Agoda
    • Ethiope East/Ethiope
    • West
    • APC
    • 64
    • Male
    • FSLC, GRD II, LLB COURT ORDER
  32. Ogboru Michael Etabunor
    • Ethiope East/Ethiope
    • West
    • APGA
    • 41
    • Male
    • GENERAL CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION BACHELORS DEGREE
  33. Okoro Paul Efe
    • Ethiope East/Ethiope
    • West
    • APM
    • 32
    • Male
    • FSLC, WAEC OND
  34. Akpokinovo Christian
    • Ethiope East/Ethiope West
    • NNPP
    • 42
    • Male
    • PSLC, SSCE  BL, LLB
  35. Ibori-Suenu Erhiatake
    • Ethiope East/Ethiope West
    • PDP
    • 42
    • Female
    • FSLC WAEC B.SC
  36. Ukarabore Lucky
    • Ethiope East/Ethiope West
    • ZLP
    • Aged 43 Male
    • FSLC, WAEC/GCE
  37. Chukwuekwu Onyeisi
    • Ika North East/Ika South
    • A
    • Aged 43 Female 
    • SSCE
  38. Obiajulu Obi Obiajulu
    • Ika North East/Ika South
    • ADC
    • Aged 37 Male
    • FSLC, WAEC
  39. Uboh Doris Olayemi
    • Ika North East/Ika South
    • APC
    • Aged 58 Female
  40. Amokwu Jude Omemleamarim
    • Ika North East/Ika South
    • APGA
    • Aged 55 Male
    • FSLC, GCE
  41. Nkwor Andrew Boji
    • Ika North East/Ika South
    • APM Aged 64 Male
    • FSLC, WAEC, B.Educ.
  42. Uwanne Utomi
    • Ika North East/Ika South
    • LP
    • 45
    • Male
    • FSLC WAEC/GCE
  43. Ikere Victor
    • Ika North East/Ika South
    • NNPP
    • 39
    • Male
    • PSLC, SSCE MSC HUMAN RESOURCE
  44. Nwokolo Victor Onyemeachi
    • Ika North East/Ika South
    • PDP
    • 58
    • Male
    • SSCE BL
  45. Obogu  Precious
    • Isoko North/Isoko South
    • ADC
    • 33
    • Male
    • fslc, waec
  46. Ilaye Thukson Efezhino O
    • Isoko North/Isoko South
    • ADP
    • 46
    • Male
    • FSLC SSCE
  47. Onoyona Sylvester
    • Isoko North/Isoko South
    • APC
    • 53
    • Male
    • PRIMARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE WAEC
  48. Buowe  Silas Gaga
    • Isoko North/Isoko South
    • APGA
    • 57
    • Male
    • FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE WASSCE BACHELORS DEGREE
  49. Akponovo Oghelukume Festus
    • Isoko North/Isoko South
    • APM
    • 60
    • Male
    • FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE WAEC HND/ BACHELOR OF
  50. Egwerome Omamuzo Kingsley
    • Isoko North/Isoko South
    • LP
    • 36
    • Male
    • FSLC WAEC/GCE B. Eng
  51. Ferife Patrick Othuke
    • Isoko North/Isoko South
    • NNPP
    • 58
    • Male
    • PRIMARY LEAVING CERTIFICATE WASC B.PHARM, MBA
  52. Agbodo Esanerovo Olomu
    • Isoko North/Isoko South
    • NRM
    • 53
    • Male
    • waec
  53. Ukodhiko Ajirioghene Jonathan
    • Isoko North/Isoko South
    • PDP
    • 47
    • Male
    • FSLC  B.ENG
  54. Okafor Oghogho Austine
    • Isoko North/Isoko South
    • PRP
    • 43
    • Male
    • FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE SSCE B.ENG AGRICULTURE AND
  55. Ebegbare Dickson Fineboy Uzemefeta
    • Isoko North/Isoko South
    • SDP
    • 50
    • Male
    • FSLC WAEC
  56. Godspower Ereremena
    • Isoko North/Isoko South
    • ZLP
    • 41
    • Female
    • FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE NCE
  57. Okolugbo Kenny Ekenechukwu
    • Ndokwa East/Ndokwa West/ Ukwuani
    • A
    • 50
    • Male
    • FSLC SSC BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
  58. Enebeli Samuel, Orji
    • Ndokwa East/Ndokwa West/ Ukwuani
    • ADC
    • 46
    • Male
    • FSLC, WASC
  59. Opone Johnson  Ossai
    • Ndokwa East/Ndokwa West/ Ukwuani
    • APC
    • 65
    • Male
    • PRIMARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE SECONDARY SCHOOL CERT
  60. Ozegbe  Emeka Lawrence
    • Ndokwa East/Ndokwa West/ Ukwuani
    • APGA
    • 57
    • Male
    • FSLC, WASSCE
  61. Chukwudi Nicholas Enubuzor
    • Ndokwa East/Ndokwa West/ Ukwuani
    • APM
    • 36
    • Male
    • FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE JSS EXAMINATION CERTIFICATE
  62. Okwuolise Gift
    • Ndokwa East/Ndokwa West/ Ukwuani
    • LP
    • 37
    • Male
    • FSLC WAEC/GCE B.Tech
  63. Ezechi Nnamdi
    • Ndokwa East/Ndokwa West/ Ukwuani
    • PDP
    • 42
    • Male
    • FSLC NECO HND
  64. Oghwere Ejiroghene, Henry
    • Okpe/Sapele/Uvwie
    • 36
    • Male
    • fslc, WASC DELTA STATE UNIVERSITY
  65. Baro Henry Minabowanre
    • Okpe/Sapele/Uvwie
    • 49
    • Male
    • PRIMARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE SECONDARY SCHOOL CERT B ENG
  66. Ejedegba Dickson Amos
    • Okpe/Sapele/Uvwie
    • 48
    • Male
    • FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE WASSCE BACHELORS DEGREE
  67. Juliet Ezebuike
    • Okpe/Sapele/Uvwie
    • 35
    • Female
    • FSLC, NECO BSC
  68. Eric Ejiro Onomibre
    • Okpe/Sapele/Uvwie
    • 52
    • Male
    • FSLC WAEC/GCE B.Sc
  69. Igbakpa Benson Rollands
    • Okpe/Sapele/Uvwie
    • 55
    • Male
    • PRIMARY CERTIFICATE SSCE BSC
  70. Agore Fabian Oghenetejiri
    • Okpe/Sapele/Uvwie
    • 45
    • Male
    • WAEC B Eng
  71. Oboro Evelyn Omavowan
    • Okpe/Sapele/Uvwie
    • PDP
    • 50
    • Female
    • WASC LLM
  72. Sadjere Prince Omonigho
    • Okpe/Sapele/Uvwie
    • SDP
    • 42
    • Male
    • FLSC SSCE
  73. Okhuemoi Linus
    • Ughelli North, Ughelli South/Udu
    • A
    • 54
    • Male
    • SSC
  74. Ileleji Abraham,
    • Ughelli North, Ughelli South/Udu
    • ADC
    • 36
    • Male
    • FSLC, NECO
  75. Waive Ejiroghene Francis
    • Ughelli North, Ughelli South/Udu
    • APC
    • 56
    • Male
  76. Akpovoka Destiny
    • Ughelli North, Ughelli South/Udu
    • APGA
    • 27
    • Male
    • FSLC, WASSCE
  77. Onubruchere Sylvester
    • Ughelli North, Ughelli South/Udu
    • APM
    • 37
    • Male
    • FSLC, NECO
  78. Ejenake Sarah
    1. Ughelli North, Ughelli South/Udu
    2. APP
    3. 28
    4. Female
    5. FSLC, WAEC
  79. Ichoghe Oghenevwerhe
    • Ughelli North, Ughelli South/Udu
    • LP
    • 35
    • Female
    • FSLC WAEC/GCE
  80. Ossai Okiemuta
    • Ughelli North, Ughelli South/Udu
    • NNPP
    • 35
    • Male
    • PRIMARY LEAVING CERTIFICATE SSCE ND
  81. Ahwinahwi Solomon Urhoboyovwe
    • Ughelli North, Ughelli South/Udu
    • PDP
    • 56
    • Male
    • FSLC SSCE BA
  82. Adaka Tuwevwire Dennis
    • Ughelli North, Ughelli South/Udu
    • PRP
    • 59
    • Male
    • Female.S.L.C S.S.C.E
  83. Emerhi Davis Ejiro
    • Ughelli North, Ughelli South/Udu
    • SDP
    • 57
    • Male
    • SSCE
  84. Umukoro Nunu Samuel
    • Ughelli North, Ughelli South/Udu
    • ZLP
    • 44
    • Male
    • SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE
  85. Igbikiri Timi, Julius
    • Warri North/Warri South/ Warri South West
    • ADC
    • 68
    • Male
    • FSLC, NABTEB
  86. Ekpoto Ekpoto Emmanuel
    • Warri North/Warri South/ Warri South West
    • APC
    • 49, Male
    • OMATSOLA PRIMARY SCHOOL ZIK GRAMMER SCH SABEPE AFRICAN NARARENE
  87. Chalele  Friday Oinhohohoinho
    • Warri North/Warri
    • South/ Warri South West
    • APGA
    • 52
    • Male
    • FSLC, WASSCE
  88. Enonuya Jolomi
    • Warri North/Warri
    • South/ Warri South West
    • APM
    • 46
    • Male
    • FSLC, WAEC/GCE, B.ENG
  89. Erefe O Gbubemi
    • Warri North/Warri
    • South/ Warri South West
    • APP
    • 39
    • Female
    • FSLC, SSCE,
  90. Omatseye Young Piero
    • Warri North/Warri South/ Warri South West
    • LP
    • 39
    • Male
    • FSLC, WAEC/GCE
  91. Esuku Emiojerenre Kelly
    • Warri North/Warri South/ Warri South West
    • NNPP
    • 40
    • Male
    • PSLC, SSCE, ND, HND
  92. Thomas Ereyitomi
    • Warri North/Warri South/ Warri South West
    • PDP
    • 57
    • Male
    • NECO MPA
  93. Igbene Scott Jemineyin
    • Warri North/Warri South/ Warri South West
    • YPP
    • 48
    • Male
    • WAEC
FOB News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Discover more from Felix Omoko's Blog

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading