Adamawa State House of Representatives Candidates 2023
The list of all Adamawa State Federal House of Reps candidates contesting for the 10th National Assembly Abuja in the lower chamber among the various political parties and their respective federal constituencies.
Find details of their full name, gender, age, political parties, constituencies and educational qualification level.
- Batalu Prince Moses
- Demsa/Numan/ Lamurde
- ADC
- 45
- Male
- FSLC, SSCE
- Nzonzo Vrati Sahulama
- Demsa/Numan/ Lamurde
- APC
- 43
- Male
- PRIMARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE SSCE DEGREE
- Micheal Zidon Kufor
- Demsa/Numan/ Lamurde
- LP
- 68
- Male
- FSLC SSCE
- Sashi Ron
- Demsa/Numan/ Lamurde
- NNPP
- 48
- Male
- PRIMARY SCHOOL
- LEAVING CERTIFICATE SSCE ND, HND
- Laori Bitrus Kwamoti
- Demsa/Numan/ Lamurde
- PDP
- 55
- Male
- FSLC G.C.E. LL.B
- Gama Uzaifa
- Demsa/Numan/ Lamurde
- PRP
- 35
- Male
- First School Leaving Certificate SSCE
- George Bobby Ibbi
- Demsa/Numan/ Lamurde
- SDP
- 37
- Male
- FSLC WAEC
- Muhammad Yawale
- FUFORE/SONG
- ADC
- 47
- Female
- FSLC, WASC
- Aliyu Wakili Boya
- FUFORE/SONG
- APC
- 44
- Male
- FSLC, SSCE, DIP, LLB, BL
- Jalo Umar Alhaji
- FUFORE/SONG
- LP
- 32
- Male
- FSLC SSCE B. Sc
- Isa Simon
- FUFORE/SONG
- NNPP
- 51
- Male
- PRIMARY SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE SSCE DIPLOMA
- Saidu Muhammed Mustafa
- FUFORE/SONG
- PDP
- 61
- Male
- FSLC GRADE II TEACHERS CERTIFICATE MSc.
- Ibrahim Mohammed Dulo
- FUFORE/SONG
- PRP
- 60
- Male
- First School Leaving Certificate SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION Diploma in
- Aminu Hamman Tukur
- FUFORE/SONG
- SDP
- 32
- Male
- CENTRAL PRIMARY SCHOOL FUFORE GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL
- Fakuta Hyellagiziyu Naiwa
- Gombi/Hong
- ADC
- 30
- Female
- FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE
- Buba Yusuf Yakub
- Gombi/Hong
- APC
- 53
- Male
- FSLC, WAEC B.SC POLITICAL SCIENCE
- Barde Naati
- Gombi/Hong
- LP
- 35
- Male
- FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING
- CERTIFICATE NABTECH/ SSCE, HND
- Atiku Mohammed Hayatu
- Gombi/Hong
- NNPP
- 43
- Male
- PRIMARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE SSCE DIPLOMA
- Barka James Shuiabu
- Gombi/Hong
- PDP
- 60
- Male
- FSLC GRADE II TEACHERS CERTIFICATE BSc.
- Sa'ad Ahmed
- Gombi/Hong
- SDP
- 41
- Male
- PRIMARY SCHOOL CERT SSCE HND
- Sunday Amos
- Guyuk/Shelleng
- ADC
- 42
- Male
- FSLC, WASC B.SC
- Daniel Haruna Tabwarakan
- Guyuk/Shelleng
- APC
- 48
- Male
- FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING
- CERTIFICATE SENIOR
- SCHOOL CERTIFICATE
- Kwawo Jim Audu
- Guyuk/Shelleng
- LP
- 57
- Male
- FSLC SSCE
- Silas Wussa
- Guyuk/Shelleng
- NNPP
- 40
- Male
- PRIMARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE SSCE BACHELOR DEGREE
- Thimnu Kobis Ari
- Guyuk/Shelleng
- PDP
- 62
- Male
- G.C.E.
- Hassan Aliyu
- PRP
- First School Leaving Certificate SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION
- Buba Yero Abubakar
- SDP
- PRIMARY SCHOOL
- CERT SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE
- Suleiman Sadiq
- ZLP
- NABTEB INDEPENDENT
- NATIONAL ELECTORAL COMMISSION
- Yohanna Comrade Shehu
- ADC
- FSLC, WASC
- Ayuba Joseph, Kwada
- APC
- FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE THEOLOGY
- Kweche Iliya Yame
- LP
- FSLC, GCE LL.B
- Saidu Mohammed Bashir
- NNPP
- PRIMARY SCHOOL
- CERTIFICATE THEOLOGY
- BACHELOR DEGREE,
- CERTIFICATE SSCE
- Nyampa Zakaria Dauda
- PDP
- FSLC G.C.E. BSc.
- Ali Ibrahim Gadzama
- PRP
- certificate of primary education SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION Diploma in Audio
- Zailani Sanusi Yahya
- SDP
- FSLC WAEC DIPLOMA
- Adamu Paul Soma
- YPP
- FSLC NECO
- Hassan Sulaiman Saaibu
- ADC
- FSLC, WASC B.SC
- Magaji Jaafar Abubakar
- APC
- NABTEB
- Elkana Simon
- Maiha/Mubi North/ Mubi South
- LP
- 35
- Male
- Fslc Ssce
- Mohammed Dauda
- Maiha/Mubi North/ Mubi South
- NNPP
- 32
- Male
- Primary School
- Leaving Certificate
- Ssce Nd, Hnd, Bachelor
- Degree
- Rufa'i Jingi
- Maiha/Mubi North/ Mubi South
- PDP
- 58
- Male
- FSLC G.C.E. Bsc.
- Abubakar Idris Zubairu
- Maiha/Mubi North/ Mubi South
- PRP
- 34
- Male
- Primary Certificate1998 Senior School Certificate Examination Bls(Hons)
- Iya Baba Mohammed
- Maiha/Mubi North/ Mubi South
- SDP
- 48
- Male
- Lokuwa I Primary School Mubi Govt.
- Technical Secondary
- School Mubi
- Adamu Garba Musa
- Mayo Belwa/Ganye/ Jada /Toungo
- ADC
- 42
- Male
- Fslc, Wasc Hnd
- Ibrahim Mas'ud Usman
- Mayo Belwa/Ganye/ Jada /Toungo
- APC
- 30
- Male
- Primary School
- Leaving Certificate Neco
- Ali Abbas
- Mayo Belwa/Ganye/ Jada /Toungo
- LP
- 48
- Male
- Fslc Ssce B. Sc
- Mohammed Bello
- Mayo Belwa/Ganye/ Jada /Toungo
- NNPP
- 42
- Male
- Primary School Leaving Certificate Ssce Bachelor Degree
- Bassi Mohammed Inuwa
- Mayo Belwa/Ganye/ Jada /Toungo
- PDP
- 62
- Male
- Fslc Ssce Nd (Professional)
- Bala Aminu Muhammad
- Mayo Belwa/Ganye/ Jada /Toungo
- PRP
- 42
- Male
- Certificate Of Primary Education Senior School Certificate Examination
- Iya Yunusa Baba
- Mayo Belwa/Ganye/ Jada /Toungo
- SDP
- 58
- Male
- Primary School Cert
- Ssce Master In Arts
- (Strategic Studies)
- Hammanyero Nuruddeen
- Mayo Belwa/Ganye/ Jada /Toungo
- 39
- Male
- FSLC WAEC,NECO BSC
- Kawu Abubakar
- Mayo Belwa/Ganye/ Jada /Toungo
- 45
- Male
- NCE
- Usman Aliyu Waziri
- Yola North/Yola South/Girei
- 33
- Male
- FSLC, SSCE HND
- Zango Baba Abubakar
- Yola North/Yola South/Girei
- 58
- Male
- WAEC
- Hussain Jamila
- Yola North/Yola South/Girei
- 25
- Female
- FSLC NECO
- Mohammed Aminu
- Yola North/Yola South/Girei
- 38
- Male
- FSLC SSCE B. Sc
- Abubakar Lawal Garba
- Yola North/Yola South/Girei
- 58
- Male
- PRIMARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE SSCE BACHELOR DEGREE, MASTERS
- Mohammed Salihu
- Yola North/Yola South/Girei
- 43
- Male
- FSLC, SSCE
FOB News
Comments
Post a Comment