Ekiti State Senatorial Candidates 203

 

Ekiti State Nigeria

The list of Ekiti state senatorial candidates for the 2023 General Elections scheduled on 25 February alongside the Presidential/House of Representatives election contesting for the 10th Senate of the National Assembly Abuja.

Find details of the 21 senatorial candidates from Ekiti state consisting of their full names, gender, age, political parties and educational qualifications ahead of the General Elections in Nigeria.

List of Senatorial Candidates 

  1. Ogunleye Dare Dele
    • Ekiti South
    • AAC
    • 35
    • Male
    • Fslc Waec Degree
  2. Orimolade Kehinde, Bamidele
    • Ekiti North
    • ADC
    • 58
    • Male
    • First School
    • Leaving Certificate
    • Wasc B.Sc , Male.Sc,P.Hd
  3. Ayodele Ayokunle, Olusegun
    • Ekiti South
    • ADC
    • 50
    • Male
    • First School Leaving Certificate Wasc Futa-Ng, Nec- Usa, Ctu-Usa
  4. Fajuyi Feyisayo, Omotunde Ope
    • Ekiti Central
    • ADC
    • 63
    • Female
    • First School Leaving Certificate Wasc B.Sc
  5. Adaramodu Adeyemi Raphael
    • Ekiti South
    • APC
    • 58
    • Male
    • Waec Ba
  6. Bamidele Michael Opeyemi
    • Ekiti Central
    • APC
    • 59
    • Male
    • All Saints Pry. School, Owode Egba , Ogun State Egba Owode Grammar School, Owode Egba, Ogun State University Of Ife, Ile - Ife (Now O. A U), Ile - Ife)
  7. Fasuyi Cyril Oluwole Olusegun
    • Ekiti North
    • APC
    • 57
    • Male
    • First School Leaving Certificate WAEC Bsc
  8. Jinadu Isiaka Olaoluwa
    • Ekiti Central
    • NNPP
    • 52
    • Male
    • Certificate Of Primary Ssce Bsc
  9. Ayeni Edward Adelusi
    • Ekiti North
    • NNPP
    • 62
    • Male
    • Certificate Of Primary Ssce Bsc
  10. Olafin  Ayodele Samuel
    • Ekiti South
    • NNPP
    • 44
    • Male
    • Certificate Of Primary Ssce Bsc
  11. Ayeni Funso
    • Ekiti North
    • PDP
    • 44
    • Male
    • Fslc Ssce Hnd
  12. Olujimi 'Biodun Christine
    • Ekiti South
    • PDP
    • 65
    • Female
    • Fslc Testimonial, Waec B.Sc, (Political Science)
  13. Ajijola Lateef Oladimeji
    • Ekiti Central
    • PDP
    • 55
    • Male
    • Fslc Waec, Gce B.Sc (Economics),  Mba
  14. Adeleye John Olusegun
    • Ekiti North
    • PRP
    • 60
    • Male
    • School Leaving Certificate Teacher's Grade 11, B.A. (Ed.) History
  15. Aiyegbusi Akinloye Oladele
    • Ekiti North
    • SDP
    • 47
    • Male
    • Flsc Ssce Bsc
  16. Arowolo Olusesan David
    • Ekiti Central
    • SDP
    • 56
    • Male
    • Flsc Waec
  17. Abiodun  Fasakin Isaac
    • Ekiti South
    • SDP
    • 55
    • Male
    • Llb
  18. Daramola Kehinde Adebanke
    • Ekiti North
    • YPP
    • 45
    • Female
    • Waec Hnd
  19. Ipinlaye Ayodele Kolade
    • Ekiti North
    • ZLP
    • 61
    • Male
    • Certificate In Management
  20. Osuntokun Olusola Akintola
    • Ekiti Central
    • ZLP
    • 60
    • Male
    • Bsc
  21. Kehinde Abayomi Tope
    • Ekiti South
    • ZLP
    • 45
    • Male
    • Nabteb

FOB News.

Comments