Gombe State Senatorial Candidates 2023

Gombe State
The Gombe state list of the senatorial candidates contesting for the 10th Senate of the National Assembly scheduled on 25 February 2023 ahead of Nigeria General Elections.

The list of the 32 senatorial candidates in Gombe state their full names, gender, age, political parties, senatorial districts and educational level of each senatorial candidates.

List of Gombe State Senatorial Candidates

  1. Bala  Abdullahi Habiba
    • Gombe North
    • A
    • 42
    • Female
    • Fslc Ssc B. A. Ed. (Hons) Education (Arabic)
  2. Danjuma Riri
    • Gombe Central
    • A
    • 37
    • Female
    • Fslc Ssc
  3. Emly Simon
    • Gombe South
    • A
    • 35
    • Female
    • Fslc Ssc, Diploma (Public Administration)
  4. Magaji Abubakar
    • Gombe Central
    • AA
    • 50
    • Male
    • Female.S.L.C  WAEC NCE
  5. Aliyu Ngolma Poyilma
    • Gombe South
    • AA
    • 51
    • Male
    • Female.S.L.C  NABTEB
  6. Mohammad Sani Adamu
    • Gombe North
    • AA
    • 42
    • Male
    • Female.S.L.C  LEAVING CERTIFICATE
  7. Ahmed Adamu
    • Gombe North
    • ADC
    • 47
    • Male
  8. Adamu Dauda
    • Gombe South
    • ADC
    • 58
    • Male
    • Flsc Ssce Llb
  9. Musa Haruna
    • Gombe Central
    • ADC
    • 44
    • Male
    • Flsc Ssce Diploma
  10. Lidani Joshua. Male.
    • Gombe South
    • APC
    • 64
    • Male
    • Fslc Wassc A.B.U Zaria
  11. Alkali Saidu Ahmed
    • Gombe North
    • APC
    • 53
    • Male
    • School Leaving
    • Certificate
    • Waec  Bsc Hons
    • Economics
  12. Goje  Mohammed Danjuma
    • Gombe Central
    • APC
    • 69
    • Male
    • Kashere Primary School Bauchi Teachers College A.B.U. Zaria
  13. Yusuf Ibrahim
    • Gombe North
    • APM
    • 46
    • Male
    • Fslc Ssce Bsc.Ed
  14. Lewis Sunday
    • Gombe South
    • APM
    • 59
    • Male
    • Fslc Waec Diploma
  15. James Christiana
    • Gombe South
    • APP
    • 47
    • Female
    • Fslc Ssce Nce
  16. Muhammad Abdulrahman
    • Gombe North
    • BP
    • 35
    • Male
    • Fslc Neco Nd
  17.  Bappah Ibrahim
    • Gombe Central
    • BP
    • 53 Male
    • Primary School Leaving Certificate Kwaine College For Arabic Studies- Gombe
  18. Adamu Ibrahim Usman
    • Gombe North
    • Lp
    • 37 M Fslc
    • Ssce B. Sc
    •  454 Gombe Gombe South Lp Senate David John Yako None 44 M Fslc Ssce B. Sc
  19. Musa Aliyu Aliyu
    • Gombe Central
    • LP
    • 50 M
    • Fslc Ssce/Gce B.Eng
  20. Mohammed Sabiu
    •  Gombe North
    • NNPP
    • 47 M
    • Primary Certificate Waec, Ll.B (Hon) Common And Islamic Law, B.L
  21. Waziri Ibrahim Muhammad
    • Gombe Central
    • NNPP
    • 64 M Primary Leaving Certificate, Ssce
  22. Albashi David Abigail 
    • Gombe South
    • NNPP
    • 47 F Primary Leaving Certificate Ssce, Diploma
  23. Jibrin Adamu
    • Gombe North
    • NRM
    • 39 M
    • FSLC Neco B.A.
  24. Abdulsalam Serah
    • Gombe South
    • NRM
    • 35 Female
    • FSLC SSCE
  25. Sulaiman Kimo Mohammed
    • Gombe Central
    • NRM
    • 51 Male
    • FSLC Waec, HND
  26. Dankwambo Ibrahim Hassan
    • Gombe North
    • PDP
    • 60 Male
    • G.C.E. Bsc.
  27. Aliyu Abubakar
    • Gombe Central
    • PDP
    • 70 Male
    • FSLC G.C.E. Bsc.
  28. Yaro Anthony Siyako
    • Gombe South
    • PDP
    • 59 M
    • Fslc G.C.E. Bsc.
  29. Jones Karawai
    •  Gombe South
    • SDP
    • 59 Male
    • Flsc Neco
  30. Muhammad Adamu Ibrahim
    • Gombe Central
    • SDP
    • 55 Male
    • Flsc Neco
  31. Adamu Mohammed Bashir
    • Gombe North
    • SDP
    • 36 Male
    • Flsc Neco Bsc
  32. Garba Rukayya Muhammad
    • ZLP
    • Gombe Central
    • 42 Female
    • FSLC, Neco


FOB News

Comments