Imo State Senatorial Candidates 2023

Imo state Nigeria

The list of the 43 senatorial candidates in Imo state comprising of their senatorial districts, gender, age, political parties and educational level for the 2023 General Elections in Nigeria scheduled by INEC on 25 February 2023.

List of Senatorial Candidates

  1. Nwachukwu Michael Chiaka
    • Imo East
    • A
    • 57
    • Male
    • SSC Bachelor of Science (Political Science)
  2.  Opara Osondu Ogueri Darlington
    • Imo East
    • AA
    • 53
    • Male
    • F.S.L.C  WAEC
  3. Anyanwu Louis Uche
    • Imo North
    • AA
    • 64
    • Male
    • F.L.S.C N.C.E
  4. Uzomah Emeka
    • Imo West
    • AA
    • 41
    • Male
    • F.L.S.C WAEC
  5. Obiajulu Alphonsus
    • Imo West
    • ADC
    • 64
    • Male
    • FSLC, WASC
  6. Ehiogu Amarachi, Justina
    • Imo North
    • ADC
    • 44
    • Male
    • Fslc, WASC B.SC
  7. Odaghara Chijioke, Julian, Valentine
    • Imo East
    • ADC
    • 42
    • Male
    • FSLC WASC B.SC  & Male.SC
  8. Mbata Alexander
    • Imo East
    • APC
    • 51
    • Male
    • FSLC, WAEC
  9. Ndubueze Patrick Chiwuba
    • Imo North
    • APC
    • 59
    • Male
    • Fslc, WAEC, HND
  10.  Izunaso Osita Bonaventure
    • Imo West
    • APC
    • 55
    • Male
    • Fslc, WAEC LLB, BL
  11. Azumma Patrick Anayo
    • Imo West
    • APGA
    • 59
    • Male
    • FLSC WAEC
  12. Okike Uchenna Henry
    • Imo North
    • APGA
    • 58
    • Male
    • FLSC WAEC
  13. Anthony Chyma
    • Imo East
    • APGA
    • 52
    • Male
    • FLSC WAEC HIGHER INSTITUTION
  14. Nkwoh Jorge
    • Imo North
    • APM
    • 43
    • Male
    • WAEC PHD
  15. Akubueze Ikechuckwu Kingdom Akubueze
    • Imo West
    • APM
    • 39
    • Male
    • Fslc, SSCE
  16. Emeto Obinna Valentine
    • Imo East
    • APM
    • 44
    • Male
    • FSLC, SSCE MB, BS
  17. Ezirim Ernest Ndidi
      • Imo North
      • APP
      • 50
      • Male
      • Fslc, WAEC
  18. Njemanze Christian Kelechi
    • Imo East
    • APP
    • 42
    • Male
    • First School Leaving Certificate, Gce/Waec B.Sc Hons
  19. Iwuanyanwu Godwin
    • Imo East
    • BP
    • 74
    • Male
    • FSLC, NECO
  20. Uwe Emmanuel Osin
    • Imo West
    • BP
    • 39
    • Male
    • First School Leaving Certificate (Fslc) West Africa Senior School Certificate Examination B.Sc
  21. Aligwekwe Eugen Alaoma
    • Imo North
    • BP
    • 63
    • Male
    • First School Leaving Certificate (Fslc), West Africa Senior School Certificate Examination B.Sc
  22. Ahize Charles Ugochukwu
    • Imo West
    • LP
    • 62
    • Male
    • WAEC LLB Law
  23. Ararume Ifeanyi Godwin
    • Imo North
    • LP
    • 40
    • Male
    • SSCE LLB Law
  24. Onyewuchi Ezenwa Francis
    • Imo East
    • LP
    • 54
    • Male
    • FSLC WAEC B.Sc
  25. Aballa Paul
    • Imo West
    • NNPP
    • 61
    • Male
    • PRIMARY LEAVING CERTIFICATE WAEC HND,BSC
  26. Amaefule  Rufus
    • Imo North
    • NNPP
    • 65
    • Male
    • Primary Leaving Certificate, Ssce
  27. Onyeneho Chioma Augusta
    • Imo East
    • NNPP
    • 42
    • Female
    • PSLC, WAEC, PH.D, MA, PGDE, BA
  28. Ofoeze Assumpta Ifeoma
    • Imo North
    • NRM
    • 43
    • Female
    • FSLC WAEC BSc
  29. Uwaezuoke Stephen Amaechi
    • Imo West
    • NRM
    • 63
    • Male
    • BSc
  30. Mike Kekechi Eze
    • Imo East
    • NRM
    • 42
    • Male
    • FSLC
  31. Okewulonu Emmanuel E.
    • Imo North
    • PDP
    • 62
    • Male
    • FSLC GCE HND
  32. Onyeagocha Uchechukwu
    • Imo East
    • PDP
    • 57
    • Male
    • LLM
  33. Onyereri Jones Chukwudi Victor
    • Imo West
    • PDP
    • 55
    • Male
    • FSLC GCE BSC
  34. Ishiodu Uchechukwu Ernest
    • Imo West
    • PRP
    • 39
    • Male
    • Female.S.L.C WAEC 
  35. Nwoke Egbomuche Chijioke
    • Imo North
    • SDP
    • 41
    • Male
    • NECO
  36. Egwuagu Austin Kalu
    • Imo West
    • SDP
    • 63
    • Male
    • WAEC Bachelor of Arts
  37. Ucheoma John Okechukwu
    • Imo East
    • SDP
    • 65
    • Male
    • FSLC SSCE
  38. Odu Anthony Okwudiri .C.
    • Imo North
    • YPP
    • 58
    • Male
    • FSLC WASSCE BED
  39. Opurum Cyril Chukwudi
    • Imo West
    • YPP
    • 64
    • Male
    • FSLC WASSCE BSC
  40. Okere Jonathan Onyemauchechukwu
    • Imo East
    • YPP
    • 62
    • Male
    • BA,MA,PHD
  41. Osuji Chukwuemeka Samuel
    • Imo East
    • ZLP
    • 74
    • Male
    • WAEC BACHELOR OF LAWS
  42. Okolorie Uchechukwu Stephen
    • Imo North
    • ZLP
    • 37
    • Male
    • WAEC
  43. Nnanna Joseph Chudi
    • Imo West
    • ZLP
    • 65
    • Male
    • WAEC
FOB News

Comments