Nasarawa State Senatorial Candidates 2023

 

Nasarawa State Nigeria

The complete list of the 28 senatorial candidates in Nasarawa State contesting for the 10th Senate of the National Assembly as announced by INEC.

Find details of their full name, senatorial districts, age, gender, political parties and educational qualifications.

List of Nasarawa State Senatorial Candidates


  1. Kyari Stephen
    • Nassarawa South
    • A
    • 36
    • Male
    • Fslc Ssc
  2. John Araneshri Paul
    • Nassarawa North
    • A
    • 40
    • Male
    • Fslc  L.L.B.
  3. Jato Justice
    • Nassarawa West
    • ADC
    • 45
    • Male
  4. Musa Abubakar
    • Nassarawa South
    • ADC
    • 46
    • Male
  5. Ajagabogo Charity
    • Nassarawa North
    • ADC
    • 48
    • Female
    • Fslc Ssce Hnd
  6. Al-Makura Umaru Tanko
    • Nassarawa South
    • APC
    • 68
    • Male
    • Flsc Grade II
    • Teacher A B U Zaria [B. Ed]
  7. Envulu Anza Danladi Umar Halilu
    • Nassarawa North
    • APC
    • 65
    • Male
    • Fslc Ssce
    • Ll.B,B.L,[Lagos]Ll.M
  8. Tukur Shehu Ahmed
    • Nassarawa West
    • APC
    • 53
    • Male
    • Flsc Gce B.Tech/Male. Tech
  9. Yusufu Alfa Tsenya
    • Nassarawa North
    • APGA
    • 56
    • Male
    • Fslc Waec Ph.D
  10. Odela Bawa Elayo
    • Nassarawa South
    • LP
    • 56
    • Male
    • Fslc Waec/Gce
  11. Ibrahim Musa Wen
    • Nassarawa North
    • LP
    • 63
    • Male
    • Fslc Wasc B. A
  12. Bala Tongurma
    • Nassarawa West
    • LP
    • 37
    • Male
    • Fslc Waec/Gce Llb Law
  13. Danboyi John Masgiel
    • Nassarawa North
    • NNPP
    • 59
    • Male
    • Primary Leaving Certificate Waec, Hnd
  14. Abdullahi Musa
    • Nassarawa South
    • NNPP
    • 59
    • Male
    • Primary Leaven Certificate Ssce
  15. Wakili Kabiru
    • Nassarawa West
    • NNPP
    • 54
    • Male
    • Primary Leaven Certificate Waec
  16. Yohanna Abimiku
    • Nassarawa North
    • NRM
    • 35
    • Male
    • First School Leaving Certificate Ssce (Waec) Diploma
  17. Idris Musa Aliyu
    • Nassarawa South
    • NRM
    • 35
    • Male
    • First School Leaving Certificate Neco B.Sc
  18. Umar Musa Galadima
    • Nassarawa West
    • PDP
    • 56
    • Male
    • Fslc Neco
  19. Aboki Nathaniel Obin
    • Nassarawa North
    • PDP
    • 52
    • Male
    • Fslc Wasc B.Sc, Mba
  20. Onawo Mohammed Ogoshi
    • Nassarawa South
    • PDP
    • 70
    • Male
    • Fslc Grade Ii Certificate Nigerian Defence Academy
  21. Umar Ayuba Wakayi
    • Nassarawa North
    • PRP
    • 64
    • Male
    • Bsc Business Admin
  22. Aliyu Wadada Ahmed
    • Nassarawa West
    • SDP
    • 57
    • Male
    • Flsc Ssce Hnd
  23. Akwashika Godiya
    • Nassarawa North
    • SDP
    • 49
    • Male
    • Fslc Ssce Bsc
  24. Allu Adamu Muazu
    • Nassarawa South
    • SDP
    • 55
    • Male
    • Fslc Ssce Bsc
  25. Yohana Usman
    • Nassarawa North
    • YPP
    • 38
    • Male
    • Fslc Nabteb
  26. Ogah Cletus
    • Nassarawa South
    • ZLP
    • 45
    • Male
    • Waec
  27. Umaru John Kyune
    • Nassarawa North
    • ZLP
    • 44
    • Male
    • Neco B.Tech Surveying
  28. Jibril Sani Shehu
    • Nassarawa West
    • ZLP
    • 42
    • Male
    • Ond

FOB News

Comments