Ebonyi State Governorship Candidates 2023 Election

2023 General Election

The list of all INEC governorship candidates in Ebonyi state in the 2023 General Election in Nigeria scheduled on 11 March 2023.

Find details of their full name, age, gender, education, political parties and their deputies.

  1. Nwandugo Chukwuma Awuregu
    • Governorship
    • AA
    • 54
    • M
    • F.L.S.C Ssce Ond
    • Ugboaja Cordelia Chiaka
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • AA
    • 69
    • F
    • F.L.S.C Ssce B.Ed
  2. Nwonomara Bernard Nyaba
    • Governorship
    • ADC
    • 35
    • M
    • FSLC WAEC Bsc
    • Okoh Solomon Ogbonnaya
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • ADC
    • 41
    • M
    • Fslc Ssce
  3. Oziomaeze Kenneth Nwabueze
    • Governorship
    • ADP
    • 47
    • M
    • First School Living Certicate Ssce
    • Okorie Ogochukwu Jonah
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • ADP
    • 35
    • M
    • First School Living Certicate Neco
  4. Nwifuru Francis Ogbonna
    • Governorship
    • APC
    • 47
    • M
    • FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE B.S.C
    • Obila (Princess) Patricia Onyemaechi
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APC
    • 53
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate Wasc/Gce Diploma
  5. Odoh Benard
    • Governorship
    • APGA
    • 47
    • M
    • Fslc Ssce Ph.D 2008, Msc 2006, Bs.C
    • Chukwu Nkata Nwani
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APGA
    • 46
    • M
    • Federal Polytechnic Staff School, Unwana Afikpo St. Augustine Seminary Ezzamgbo College Of Medicine, University Of Lagos & London School Of Economics, Lshtm
  6. Igwe Chinenye Judith
    • Governorship
    • APM
    • 37
    • F
    • First School Leaving Certificate Ssce Bsc
    • Aliede Kingsley Chukwuma
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APM
    • 49
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate Ssce Hnd
  7. Okpara Prince Apollos Ndubisi
    • Governorship
    • APP
    • 57
    • M
    • Bsc
    • Umoke Elijah
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APP
    • 43
    • M
    • Ssce
  8. Nkwegu Edward Okereke
    • Governorship
    • LP
    • 41
    • M
    • Fslc, Ssce, Degree
    • Igwe Ajah Nwabueze
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • LP
    • 43
    • M
    • Gce Bsc
  9. Adol-Awam Chris Soni
    • Governorship
    • NNPP
    • 56
    • M
    • Fslc Waec Bsc
    • Okochi Nkechinyere B.
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • NNPP
    • 42
    • F
    • Primary School Leaving Certicate Ssce Hnd
  10. Usulor Anthony N
    • Governorship
    • NRM
    • 54
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate Senior Secondary School Certificate (Ssce) National Diploma
    • Evo Christopher Ogbonnaya
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • NRM
    • 47
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate Senior Secondary School Certificate (Ssce) Mbbs
  11. Chukwuma Odii Ifeanyi
    • Governorship
    • PDP
    • 47
    • M
    • Fslc Waec Bsc
    • Igwe Paulinus Nwagu
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • PDP
    • 63
    • M
    • Fslc Waec Bsc, Llb
  12. Nwankwo Micheal Ikechukwu
    • Governorship
    • SDP
    • 51
    • M
    •  
    • Nwugo Iheanacho
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • SDP
    • 57
    • M
    • Primary Education Certificate Ssce B.Sc
  13. Opoke Sunday Andrew
    • Governorship
    • YPP
    • 43
    • M
    • Fslc Waec Bsc
    • Sunday Ogbonnaya Okoro
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • YPP
    • 55
    • M
    • Fslc Waec B.A Hons & L.L.B

FOB News

Comments

Popular posts from this blog