Gombe State Governorship Candidates 2023 Election

2023 General Election

The list of all Gombe state governorship candidates in 2023 General Election in Nigeria holding on 11 March, 2023 according to INEC schedules.

The details of each candidates political parties, education, age, gender and their running mates.

  1. Milah Nuhu
    • Governorship
    • AA
    • 68
    • M
    • F.L.S.C Waec Degree
    • Musa Idris
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • AA
    • 69
    • M
    • F.S.L.C Waec
  2. Adamu Aliyu Danmacca
    • Governorship
    • AAC
    • 35
    • M
    • Fslc Ssce Nce
    • Aliyu Mariyatu Sulaiman
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • AAC
    • 56
    • F
    • Fslc Waec
  3. Nafiu Bala
    • Governorship
    • ADC
    • 36
    • M
    • Fslc Ssce
    • Danladi Erisa Sarki
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • ADC
    • 41
    • F
    • Fslc Waec B.A
  4. Suleiman Jibrin
    • Governorship
    • ADP
    • 42
    • M
    •  
    • Magaji Mohammed
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • ADP
    • 42
    • M
  5. Yahaya Mohammed Inuwa
    • Governorship
    • APC
    • 60
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate Wasc B.Sc
    • Jatau Manassah Daniel
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APC
    • 65
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate Wasc Ph.D
  6. Muhammad Bello Abubakar
    • Governorship
    • APM
    • 52
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate T.C Ii Cert B.Ed (Tech)
    • Chindo Abubakar Rabi
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APM
    • 38
    • F
    • First School Leaving Certificate Waec Higher
  7. Adamu Mohammed
    • Governorship
    • APP
    • 45
    • M
    • Fslc
    • Liman Aliyu Alhaji
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APP
    • 43
    • M
    • Fslc
  8. Sadiq Abdulhamid
    • Governorship
    • BP
    • 52
    • M
    • Primary School Leaving Certificate Gce Ond
    • Yunusa Zariyatu
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • BP
    • 38
    • F
    • Primary School Leaving Certificate Gce
  9. Amuga Keftin Esau
    • Governorship
    • LP
    • 67
    • M
    • Fslc Wasc/Gce M.Sc
    • Lawan Saleh
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • LP
    • 52
    • M
    • Fslc Wasc/Gce
  10. Ahmed Khamisu Mailantarki
    • Governorship
    • NNPP
    • 47
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate Ssce Bsc
    • Tanimu Hamma Abubakar
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • NNPP
    • 70
    • M
    • Primary School Certificate Teachers Grade Ii Certificate National Certificate In Education
  11. Sulaiman Abubakar Sanusi
    • Governorship
    • NRM
    • 47
    • M
    • Fslc Waec Nd
    • Okasha Ladidi
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • NRM
    • 36
    • F
    • First School Leaving Certificate Juunior Secondary Certificate
  12. Jibrin Muhammad Barde
    • Governorship
    • PDP
    • 51
    • M
    • FSLC G.C.E. Bsc.
    • Danlele Timothy A.
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • PDP
    • 75
    • M
    • Grade Ii Teachers Certificate
  13. Lazarus Kelmi Jacob
    • Governorship
    • SDP
    • 64
    • M
    • Fslc Waec Bsc
    • Muhammed Ali Ajasco
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • SDP
    • 56
    • M
  14. Aliyu Muhammad Gana
    • Governorship
    • ZLP
    • 53
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate
    • Emmanuel Hope
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • ZLP
    • 46
    • F
    • Neco

FOB News

To support our services, kindly pay to the account below

Account Name: Ovemu Computers & Internet Services
Account No: 0619271207
Bank: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTBank)

For ads and enquiries: +2348062546823

Comments

Popular posts from this blog