Kogi State Senatorial Candidates 2023

2023 General Election

The list of the 30 Kogi State senatorial candidates contesting for the 10th Senate of the National Assembly on 25 February, 2023.

Below are details of their full name, political parties, age, gender and educational level.

  1. Eseyin Moses Adeola
    • Kogi West
    • A
    • 44
    • Male
  2. Suleman Ohuni Aminat
    • Kogi Central
    • AA
    • 49
    • Female
    • Female.L.S.C WAEC POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA
  3. Williams Dele, Bello
    • Kogi West
    • ADC
    • 39
    • Male
    • FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE WASC WEST LONDON UNIVERSITY
  4. Amodu Edime, Hilary
    • Kogi East
    • ADC
    • 48
    • Male
    • FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE WASC UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN
  5. Ali Moshood
    • Kogi Central
    • ADC
    • 58
    • Male
  6. Abdulhameed Audu Omuya
    • Kogi Central
    • ADP
    • 40
    • Male
    • FSLC NABTEB B.SC
  7. Moses Itodo
    • Kogi East
    • ADP
    • 55
    • Male
    • FLSC SCHOOL WASC NATIONAL DIPLOMA
  8. Karimi Sunday Steve
    • Kogi West
    • APC
    • 60
    • Male
    • FSLC WASC HND
  9. Isah Jibrin
    • Kogi East
    • APC
    • 62
    • Male
    • FSLC WASC B.SC ECONOMIS
  10. Ohere Sadiku Abubakar
    • Kogi Central
    • APC
    • 56
    • Male
    • WASC OND [ND METALLURGY]
  11. Najim Moses
    • Kogi Central
    • APGA
    • 46
    • Male
    • FLSC WAEC B.TECH
  12. Onayi  Sunday
    • Kogi East
    • APP
    • 35
    • Male
    • FSLC SSCE
  13. Abdul Yahaya
    • Kogi Central
    • LP
    • 44
    • Male
    • FSLC WASC/GCE IUB
  14. Sylvester Pat Amanah
    • Kogi East
    • LP
    • 47
    • Male
    • FSLC WASC/GCE
  15. Abdullahi Muhammed Abdullahi
    • Kogi East
    • NNPP
    • 49
    • Male
    • PRIMARY CERTIFICATE SSCE
  16. Abubakar Muhammad Ibukun
    • Kogi West
    • NNPP
    • 42
    • Male
    • PRIMARY CERTIFICATE SSCE
  17. Anakobe Saliu Abdulazeez
    • Kogi Central
    • NNPP
    • 54
    • Male
    • PRIMARY CERTIFICATE SSCE HIGHER ADVANCED DIPLOMA
  18. Dirisu Bala Abdulghafar
    • Kogi West
    • NRM
    • 43
    • Male
    • WAEC BSc
  19. Ijele Isaiah Davies
    • Kogi East
    • NRM
    • 37
    • Male
    • FSLC SSCE
  20. Wusa Awalu
    • Kogi Central
    • NRM
    • 36
    • Male
  21. Yusuf Tajudeen Ayo
    • Kogi West
    • PDP
    • 53
    • Male
    • FSLC GCE B.A
  22. Akpoti-Uduaghan Natasha Hadiza
    • Kogi Central
    • PDP
    • 42
    • Female
    • FSLC SSCE LLB
  23. Adoji Victor Alewo
    • Kogi East
    • PDP
    • 51
    • Male
    • FSLC SSCE BSC
  24. Abdulkadir Tajudeen
    • Kogi Central
    • PRP
    • 48
    • Male
    • First School Leaving Certificate Senior Secondary School Certificate Diploma Certificate In Public Accounting And Auditing
  25. Moses Peter O.
    • Kogi Central
    • SDP
    • 58
    • Male
  26. Ndakwo Abdulrahman Tanko
    • Kogi West
    • SDP
    • 53
    • Male
    • FSLC WAEC(GCE) BACHELORS OF LAW
  27. Egbunu Jacob
    • Kogi East
    • SDP
    • 54
    • Male
    • FSLC WAEC NCE
  28. Abbah Emmanuel
    • Kogi East
    • YPP
    • 52
    • Male
    • First school leaving certificate waec &  neco b.a. In technology
  29. Obitomi Vance Ayodele
    • Kogi West
    • YPP
    • 35
    • Male
    • FSLC SSCE BSC
  30. Suleiman Fatimoh
    • Kogi Central
    • ZLP
    • 48
    • Female
    • WAEC

FOB News

To support our services, kindly pay to the account below

Account Name: Ovemu Computers & Internet Services
Account No: 0619271207
Bank: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTBank)

For ads and enquiries: +2348062546823

Comments

Popular posts from this blog