List of Adamawa State Governorship Candidates 2023

2023 General Election

Complete list of all Adamawa state governorship candidates and their running mates contesting in the 2023 Governorship/State House of Assembly Election on 11 March 2023 according to INEC schedule.

  1. Tahir Hussaini
    • Governorship
    • AA
    • 67
    • M
    • F.S.L.C Waec B. Eng
    • Andrew Philip
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • AA
    • 52
    • M
    • F.S.L.C Waec Diploma
  2. Usman Muhammed Shuwa
    • Governorship
    • ADC
    • 46
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate
      West African School Certificate Nigeria Certificate In Education
    • Balisobso Hamza Gurumpanwa
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • ADC
    • 68
    • M
    • First School Leaving
      Certificate West African School Certificate Degree/ Msc
  3. Babangida Umaru
    • Governorship
    • ADP
    • 62
    • M
    • School Wasc
    • Yohana Victoria
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • ADP
    • 45
    • F
    • Flsc Waec National Diploma
  4. Dahiru Ahmed Aishatu
    • Governorship
    • APC
    • 51
    • F
    • First School Leaving
      Certificate Gce Hnd
    • Ganama Titsi Kwaga
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APC
    • 65
    • M
    • MBORORO WASC MS.C
    • Cholli Yahaya
    • Governorship
    • APGA
    • 39
    • M
    • Fslc Ssce
    • Swade Nasashiya
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APGA
    • 43
    • M
    • Command Chr School, Yola,
      Adamawa State Federal Government College, Port Harcourt, Rivers State
      University Of Maiduguri & University Of Yola
  5. Babajo Bello
    • Governorship
    • APM
    • 42
    • M
    • First School Leaving
      Certificate Waec Naptep
    • Hon Suleiman Salisu
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APM
    • 42
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate Ssce Certificate
  6. Adam Abdulkadir Isa
    • Governorship
    • APP
    • 54
    • M
    • Ssce
    • Pelene Calvin Yusuf’
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APP
    • 58
    • M
    • Fslc
  7. Mustapha Umar Madawaki
    • Governorship
    • LP
    • 59
    • M
    • Fslc Wasc/Gce Degree
    • Calvin Samson Sunyammen
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • LP
    • 56
    • M
    • Fslc Gce Bsc
  8. Mohammed Chubado Sa’ad
    Tahir
    • Governorship
    • NNPP
    • 57
    • M
    • First School Leaving
      Certificate Ssce Bsc
    • Luguja Nuhu Yati
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • NNPP
    • 44
    • M
    • First School Leaving
      Certificate Ssce Nd , Hnd
  9. Abba Maina Aliyu
    • Governorship
    • NRM
    • 68
    • M
    • Fslc Teacher College Mobi
    • John Emmanuel
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • NRM
    • 36
    • M
    • Fslc Ssce
  10. Umaru Ahmadu Fintiri
    • Governorship
    • PDP
    • 54
    • M
    • Fslc G.C.E. B.A.
    • Farauta George Kaletapwa
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • PDP
    • 56
    • F
    • FSLC G.C.E. Bsc.
  11. Baba-Inna Ibrahim
    • Governorship
    • PRP
    • 44
    • M
    • FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE WAEC Certificate B.SC
    • Audu Rebecca
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • PRP
    • 60
    • F
    • First School Leaving Certificate Gce Diploma
  12. Ardo Umar
    • Governorship
    • SDP
    • 61
    • M
    • Fslc Waec Ph.D
    • Amos Yusuf Sunday
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • SDP
    • 52
    • M
    • School Leaving Certificate Senior Secondary Certificate B.Tech (Hons)
      Zoology
  13. Maigana Ismaila Musa
    • Governorship
    • YPP
    • 52
    • M
    • Fslc Pgd
    • Killu Dahkena
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • YPP
    • 59
    • M
    • Fslc Grade Two (2) B.Sc
  14. Dadou Amron Engr.
    • Governorship
    • ZLP
    • 67
    • M
    • Fslc1
    • Yusuf Mohammed
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • ZLP
    • 42
    • M
    • Waec
FOB News
To support our services, kindly pay to the account below

Account Name: Ovemu Computers & Internet Services
Account No: 0619271207
Bank: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTBank)

For ads and enquiries: +2348062546823

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *