List of Plateau State Governorship Candidates for 2023 Election

2023 General Election
The list of all Plateau state governorship candidates contesting in the 2023 Governorship/State House of Assembly election as scheduled by INEC on 11 March, 2023 and their political parties.

  1. Umaru Ankara Michael
    • Governorship
    • A
    • 54
    • M
    • Fslc Ssc
    • Samuel Nandom
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • A
    • 39
    • M
    • Ssc National Diploma
  2. Amos Yibaikas Adamu
    • Governorship
    • AA
    • 35
    • M
    • F.L.S.C Nabteb
    • James Pam Dauda
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • AA
    • 57
    • M
    • F.L.S.C Ssce
  3. Dimka George Duwa
    • Governorship
    • AAC
    • 51
    • M
    • Ssce Degree
    • Lucas Emmanuel Nshem
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • AAC
    • 36
    • M
    • Fslc Waec Hnd
  4. Solomon Nandy Chendan
    • Governorship
    • ADC
    • 39
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate West African School Certificate Ond
    • Gyang Pam Chollom
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • ADC
    • 43
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate West African School Certificate
  5. Sani Dawop
    • Governorship
    • ADP
    • 62
    • M
    • Flsc School Wasc B.Sc
    • Dalyop Isaac Rwang
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • ADP
    • 60
    • M
    • Fslc Ssce MBA
  6. Goshwe Nentawe Yilwatda
    • Governorship
    • APC
    • 54
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate General Certificate 0f Education B.Eng
    • Bot - Mang Pam
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APC
    • 48
    • M
    • Primary School Certificate Senior School Certificate / Gce
  7. Abashe Samuel Nwakpak
    • Governorship
    • APGA
    • 60
    • M
    • Our Lady Of Fatima School, Jos Gov't Teachers College Wamba United Int'l Unversity
    • Ajiya Rovina Richard
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APGA
    • 43
    • F
    • Ssce
  8. Mohammad Abdullahi Dan Baba
    • Governorship
    • APM
    • 64
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate Ssce
    • Aliyu Zulaikha Abdullahi
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APM
    • 38
    • F
    • First School Leaving Certificate Ssce Nce
  9. Hadi Aminu Muhammad
    • Governorship
    • APP
    • 35
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate Senior Secondary School Certificate B.Sc
    • Dung Esther Kachallom
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • APP
    • 36
    • F
    • First School Leaving Certificate Waec Nce
  10. Abdullahi Ibrahim
    • Governorship
    • BP
    • 40
    • M
    • Certificate Of Primary Education Senior School Certificate Higher National Diploma
    • David Salome
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • BP
    • 36
    • F
    • Primary School Certificate Senior School Certificate Llb
  11. Dakum Patrick Sunday
    • Governorship
    • LP
    • 64
    • M
    • Fslc Wasc/Gce Degree
    • Pwajok Edward Gyang
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • LP
    • 56
    • M
    • Gce Degree
  12. Dabwan Alfred Clark
    • Governorship
    • NNPP
    • 49
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate Ssce Bsc (2013) Msc (2017) Phd (2019)
    • Abdullahi G. Ango
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • NNPP
    • 65
    • M
    • Fslc Secondary School Certificate
  13. Kwapdimma Francis Ritshak
    • Governorship
    • NRM
    • 60
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate Wassc National Diploma
    • Fom Daniel David
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • NRM
    • 54
    • M
    • Fslc West African Examination Council Diploma
  14. Mutfwang Caleb Manasseh
    • Governorship
    • PDP
    • 57
    • M
    • Gce, Waec Ll.B, Bl
    • Piyo Josephine Chundung
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • PDP
    • 65
    • F
    • Fslc Wasc
  15. Yakubu Luka Panpe
    • Governorship
    • PRP
    • 48
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate Senior Secondary School Certificate Higher National Diploma (Hnd)
    • Samson Pam
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • PRP
    • 59
    • M
    • First School Leaving Certificate Senior Secondary School Certificate
  16. Binchak Ibrahim Pony
    • Governorship
    • SDP
    • 54
    • M
    • Flsc Waec
    • Jon Jack Bot
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • SDP
    • 63
    • M
    • Waec Bsc
  17. Gontori Butdangman
    • Governorship
    • YPP
    • 51
    • M
    • Fslc Ssce/Wassc Diploma
    • Pam Ishaya Chuwang
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • YPP
    • 58
    • M
    • Waec F.W.A.C.S
  18. Samuel Langen Kompial
    • Governorship
    • ZLP
    • 37
    • M
    • Ssce
    • Moses Simi
    • Deputy- Governorship
    • ZLP
    • 38
    • F
    • Waec


FOB News

To support our services, kindly pay to the account below

Account Name: Ovemu Computers & Internet Services
Account No: 0619271207
Bank: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTBank)

For ads and enquiries: +2348062546823

Comments

Popular posts from this blog