Plateau State Senatorial Candidates 2023

The list of the 30 Plateau State senatorial candidates contesting in the 2023 Presidential/National Assembly election on 25 February, 2023.

Find details of their full name, age, gender, political parties, senatorial districts and educational qualifications.

  1. Mohammed Abdullahi Mohammed
    • Plateau North
    • AA
    • 42
    • Male
    • Female.L.S.C WAEC
  2. Nietlong Boniface
    • Plateau South
    • AA
    • 43
    • Male
    • F.L.S.C WAEC, B.SC ECONOMIC EDUCATION
  3. Nyelong Bartho Donglong
    • Plateau South
    • AAC
    • 59
    • Male
    • FSLC G.C.E MBA
  4. Gyang Samuel, Pam
    • Plateau North
    • ADC
    • 69
    • Male
    • SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE WASC HENLEY COLLEGE CONVENTRY, ENGLAND
  5. Damular Manasseh
    • Plateau Central
    • ADC
    • 62
    • Male
    • SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE WASC POST GRADUATE
  6. Paul Zira Manasseh
    • Plateau South
    • ADC
    • 136
    • Male
    • FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE SECONDARY SCHOOL CERTIFICATE N C E
  7. Dachungyang Pam Mwadkon
    • Plateau North
    • ADP
    • 59
    • Male
    • FSLC SSCE
  8. Kanzum Katnanka John
    • Plateau Central
    • ADP
    • 55
    • Male
    • FSLC SSCE
  9. Giwa Christopher Musa
    • Plateau North
    • APC
    • 51
    • Male
  10. Plang Diket Satso
    • Plateau Central
    • APC
    • 55
    • Male
    • FIRST LEAVING SCHOOL CERTIFICATE GCE O LEVELS B.TECH
  11. Lalong Simon Bako
    • Plateau South
    • APC
    • 59
    • Male
  12. Hamisu Abdulhadi Nasiru
    • Plateau North
    • APM
    • 53
    • Male
    • FIRST SCHOOL LEAVING CERTIFICATE WAEC
  13. Abdullahi Salihu Adam
    • Plateau North
    • LP
    • 53
    • Male
    • FSLC WASC/GCE BSC
  14. Tobias Nda
    • Plateau South
    • LP
    • 59
    • Male
    • FSLC SSCE Diploma
  15. Gowon Melchoir Munkilama
    • Plateau Central
    • LP
    • 53
    • Male
    • FSLC WASC/GCE Diploma
  16. Yakub  Muhammad Shafiu
    • Plateau North
    • NNPP
    • 39
    • Male
    • PRIMARY CERTIFICATE SSCE
  17. Emmanuel Jonah Yilluk
    • Plateau Central
    • NNPP
    • 41
    • Male
    • CETIFICATE SSCE
  18. Fyenda Napgan Timlok
    • Plateau South
    • NNPP
    • 35
    • Female
    • primary certificate SSCE, DEGREE
  19. Kumusu Eleazar Ahoro
    • Plateau North
    • NRM
    • 38
    • Male
    • First School Leaving Certificate  West Africa School Certificate Degree
  20. Mwansat Tangtu Ayuba
    • Plateau Central
    • NRM
    • 59
    • Male
    • First School Leaving Certificate  General Certificate Of Education  Masters In Education
  21. Bali Binkap Napoleon
    • Plateau South
    • PDP
    • 58
    • Male
    • FSLC SSCE NIGERIAN
    • DEFENCE ACADEMY
  22. Golkuna Yohanna Gotom
    • Plateau Central
    • PDP
    • 48
    • Male
    • FSLC WASC HND/MA
  23. Mwadkwon Simon Davou
    • Plateau North
    • PDP
    • 54
    • Male
    • FSLC SSCE B.A
  24. Nimlang Abdulkarim
    • Plateau South
    • PRP
    • 55
    • Male
    • First School Leaving Cert Senior Secondary School
  25. Yahaya-Kwande Suleiman
    • Plateau North
    • PRP
    • 51
    • Male
    • West African Senior School Certificate
  26. Ibrahim Uba Mammn
    • Plateau North
    • SDP
    • 67
    • Male
    • FLSC WASSC NYSC
  27. Ogah Ponfa Emmanuel
    • Plateau South
    • SDP
    • 51
    • Male
    • FLSC WASSC PA
  28. Dilkon  Leonard W
    • Plateau Central
    • SDP
    • 55
    • Male
    • FLSC WAEC BSC
  29. Francis Paul
    • Plateau North
    • ZLP
    • 45
    • Male
    • NABTEB
  30. Longgagal Isaac
    • Plateau Central
    • ZLP
    • 40
    • Male
    • B. Sc.

FOB News

To support our services, kindly pay to the account below

Account Name: Ovemu Computers & Internet Services
Account No: 0619271207
Bank: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTBank)

For ads and enquiries: +2348062546823

Comments

Popular posts from this blog