Warri South West LGA Polling Units and Wards

 

Polling Units and Wards in Nigeria

The polling units in Ogbe-Ijoh, Isaba, Oporaza, Gbaramatu, Ugborodo, Akpakpa, Madangho, Orere, Aja, Ogidigben wards in Warri South West LGA of Delta State.

There are 10 wards in Warri South West Local Government Area of Delta State comprising of over 200 Polling Units registered by INEC.

Wards & Collation Centres

  • 1 Ogbe-Ijoh - Ogbe-Ijoh Pry. School
  • 2 Isaba - Isaba Grammar School
  • 3 Oporaza - Oporaza Secondary School
  • 4 Gbaramatu - Okerenkoko Pry. School
  • 5 Ugborodo - Ikpere Pry. School
  • 6 Akpakpa - Akonu Hall
  • 7 Madangho - Madangho Town Hall
  • 8 Orere - Iye Pry. School
  • 9 Aja-Udaibo - Aja-Udaibo Town Hall
  • 10 Ogidigben - Ogidigben Town Hall

 

Polling Units in Warri South-West

Ogbe-Ijoh - Ogbe-Ijoh Pry. School

  1. Ogbe - Ijoh Primary School
  2. Ikiandumu Play-Ground
  3. Lotiebiri
  4. Ogbe - Ijoh Court Hall
  5. Ikensiebokorogha Town Hall
  6. Odogboro Town Hall
  7. Toweigbene Town Hall
  8. Odegbene Town Hall
  9. Adu Town Hall
  10. Nifor Town Hall
  11. Orupa Town Hall
  12. Dosumor Town Hall
  13. Izansa Town Hall
  14. Ijelejele Town Hall
  15. Enigbogbene Town Hall
  16. Takemebogbene Town Hall
  17. Torufa Gbene Town Hall
  18. Diebiri Town Hall
  19. Eferesougbene Town Hall
  20. Ikeremor Primary School
  21. Batan Town Hall
  22. Odidi Town Hall
  23. Bomobulou
  24. Lokiri Town Hall I
  25. Lokiri Town Hall Ii
  26. Perebiri
  27. Tekedor/Kusimi
  28. Oturubiri
  29. Ajuju Primary School
  30. Souragbene
  31. Tambiri
  32. General Hospital Ogbe-Ijoh
  33. Areteinghan
  34. Nimigbagha, Aretengha Community Town Hall
  35. Nifor Ii
  36. Ewein Primary School Ii
  37. Igade Primary School
  38. Diebiri Civic Center Hall
  39. Eferesougbene Town Hall Ii
  40. Diebiri Play Ground
  41. Salvation City

 Isaba - Isaba Grammar School

  1. Isaba Primary School
  2. Isaba Town Hall
  3. Isaba Secondary School
  4. Gbonweigvene Town Hall
  5. Orubeke Town Hall
  6. Tuboama Town Hall
  7. Peretugbene Town Hall I
  8. Peretugbene Town Hall Ii
  9. Beribegbene
  10. Odiboweigbene
  11. Ogodogbene
  12. Okugbougbene
  13. Pamirn/Ayama
  14. Igbile
  15. Wareseimeregbene
  16. Ogbobere
  17. Isegbelegbene
  18. Ofigbene
  19. Obereberegbene
  20. Kpemergbene
  21. Okorewaregbene
  22. Ingobozigha
  23. Logbene
  24. Akorigbene
  25. Dukunghan

 

Oporaza - Oporaza Secondary School 

  • Oporoza Primary School
  • Opuede New Jerusalem
  • Opuedebudo Primary School
  • Ubabiri Town Hall
  • Uburu Town Hall
  • Tebujor Town Hall
  • Ikoko Town Hall
  • Okpele-Ama Primary School I
  • Okpel-Ama Primary School Ii
  • Amaseimokumor Town Hall
  • Barugu Town Hall
  • New Jeruslem Zion Ii
  • Igborugbo Primary School Opuede
  • Opuede Town Hall
  • Opuedebubor Town Hall
  • Tangbe Idumu Play Ground
  • Gbaraun Grammar School
  • Olukperebu Sarabubor Town Hall
  • Okpelema Ebebenkoro Playground
  • Kala Ikpokpo Town Hall
  • Okpeleama Ebabenkoro Playground
  • Okpeleama Dumoiduma Town Hall
  • Okpeleama Zion Playground

 

Gbaramatu - Okerenkoko Pry. School 

  • Masaja Town Hall`
  • Mosayiaghan Town Hall
  • Kantu Town Hall
  • Okpomi Town Hall
  • Saniye Town Hall
  • Kunukunuma Primary School
  • Kurutie Primary School
  • Azama Play Ground
  • Inikorogha Town Hall
  • Kokodiagbene Primary School
  • Benikrukru Town Hall
  • Okerenkoko Primary School
  • Bibopere Primary School
  • Pepe - Ama Town Hall
  • Olobio Gbene Town Hall
  • Kokodiagbene Town Hall
  • Egwa Town Hall
  • Benikrukru Primary School
  • Okerenkoko Town Hall
  • Adakagbene Town Hall
  • Ikangbene Town Hall I
  • Ikangbene Town Hall Ii
  • Ogeh Idumu Town Hall
  • Igbani Idumu Town Hall
  • Agbo Idumu Town Hll
  • Iva Idumu Town Hall
  • Jeijei Ware Hall Kurutie
  • Omoun Ware Hall Kurutie
  • Tai Ware Hall Kurutie
  • Tere Ware Hall,Kurutie
  • Osen Thomas Ekpemupolo Hall Kurutie
  • Iroko-Ama,Perez Owe I Lore Gene,Itorigbene/Amagbene Hall, Kurutie
  • Wulu Ware/Ama Ware Town Hall, Kurutie
  • Oweizide G.E/Maritime University, Kurutie
  • Ayebibodegbene,Lakumorgbene/Sengbene Hall, Kurutie
  • Etibo Town Hall
  • Aruku Idumu Playgroung
  • Inikorogha Primary School
  • Ediabu-Maprimary School
  • Jones Creek Town Hall
  • Ogono-Ebijor Zion Primaryschool
  • Ayasafaghan 1 &2 Town Hall
  • Tumanu/Bobgbene/Lugbene Town Hall
  • Oborogene/Bingbene Town Hall
  • Ibu Idumu Town Hall
  • Nigerian Maritime University Okerenkoko
  • Okerenkoko Azama Town Hall
  • Debeama Community Square
  • Okoyitoru Town Hall
  • Okerenkoko Secondary School
  • Bibopre Town Hall
  • Pepe-Ama Primary School
  • Agugu Idumu Town Hall
  • Teide Community Town Hall
  • Keregbene Town Hall Egwa
  • Tubugbene Town Hall
  • Kenyangbene/Bitaye Station Pimary School
  • Ikparagbene/Olupuwei/Wonehghengbene Hall
  • Okiri Idumu Town Hall
  • Elie Idumu Town Hall
  • Makaraba Town Hall
  • Jones Creek Town Hall
  • Igbobalon/Binigbene/Korokiri Primary School
  • Lolomu Zion Town Hall
  • Ama-Ebimo Zion Playground,Kunukunuma
  • Ogeh Community Playground
  • Igoba Primary School
  • Igoba Townhall

 

 Ugborodo - Ikpere Pry. School

  1. Arunton Quarters I
  2. Arunton Quarters Ii
  3. Arunton Quarters Iii
  4. Ikpere Primary School I
  5. Ikpere Primary School Ii
  6. Ikpere Primary School Iii
  7. Ikpere Primary School Iv
  8. Costain Quarters I
  9. Costain Quarters Ii
  10. Costain Quarters Iii
  11. Gbonweigvene Town Hall
  12. Ugborodo Town Hall I
  13. Ugborodo Town Hall Ii
  14. Ugborodo Town Hall Iii
  15. Ugborodo Town Hall Iv
  16. Olote Ugbegu I
  17. Olote Ugbegu Ii
  18. Eyiugba Quarters
  19. Cannal Quarters I
  20. Cannal Quarters Ii
  21. Ugbegin Quarters
  22. Ugbegungun Primary School I
  23. Ugbegungun Primary School Ii
  24. Ugbegungun Primary School Iii
  25. Ugbegungun Primary School Iv
  26. Ugbegungun Primary School V
  27. Ugbegungun Primary School Vi
  28. Ubaegbele Meji Quarters I
  29. Ubaegbele Meji Quarters Ii
  30. Ubaegbele Meji Quarters Iii
  31. Ubaegbele Meji Quarters Iv
  32. Ubaegbele Meji Quarters V
  33. Ubaegbele Meji Quarters Vi
  34. Ubaegbele Meji Quarters Vii
  35. Ubaegbele Meji Quarters Viii
  36. Ugbegungun Town Hall I
  37. Ugbegungun Town Hall Ii
  38. Ugbegungun Town Hall Iii
  39. Otumara I
  40. Otumara Ii
  41. Otumara Iii
  42. Aja - Ufo I
  43. Aja - Ufo Ii
  44. Saghara I
  45. Saghara Ii
  46. Saghara Iii
  47. Saghara Iv
  48. Saghara V
  49. Aja-Agoyi
  50. Aja-Botosan
  51. Zion Quarters
  52. Okitimekpe I
  53. Okitimekpe Ii
  54. Ugbo-Oke
  55. Aja-Igban
  56. Akode I
  57. Akode Ii
  58. Ogwa-Aja
  59. Aja-Maymi
  60. Ugbegin Ii

  

Akpakpa - Akonu Hall

  1. Ogogoro Quarters
  2. Akonu Quarters I
  3. Akonu Quarters Ii
  4. Akonu Quarters Iii
  5. Ogu - Ajakpakpa
  6. Omumu Quarters
  7. Etiorubu Quarters I
  8. Etiorubu Quarters Ii
  9. Omumu Quarters Ii
  10. Beyegha Quarters
  11. Eyenuberu Quarters
  12. Dumi Quarters
  13. Odome Quarters

 

 Madangho - Madangho Town Hall 

  1. Ijaghala Town Hall I
  2. Ijaghala Town Hall Ii
  3. Kpokpo Town Hall I
  4. Kpokpo Town Hall Ii
  5. Madangho I
  6. Madangho Ii
  7. Asakpi Quarters
  8. Dispensary Hall
  9. Edah Primary School I
  10. Edah Primary School Ii
  11. Edah Primary School Iii
  12. Edah Primary School Iv
  13. Aja Okoturo I
  14. Aja Okoturo Ii
  15. Toristsemotse Quarters

 

Orere - Iye Pry. School

  1. Bateren Primary School I
  2. Bateren Primary School Ii
  3. Bateren Primary School Iii
  4. Bateren Primary School Iv
  5. Tselu Town Hall I
  6. Tselu Town Hall Ii
  7. Obiaja Gbasan Town Hall
  8. Utonyibo Town Hall I
  9. Utonyibo Town Hall Ii
  10. Bobi Primary School I
  11. Bobi Primary School Ii
  12. Bobi Primary School Iii
  13. Olobe Town Hall I
  14. Olobe Town Hall Ii
  15. Baterentie Town Hall
  16. Orubu Town Hall I
  17. Orubu Town Hall Ii
  18. Orere Iye Primary School I
  19. Orere Iye Primary School Ii
  20. Orere Iye Primary School Iii
  21. Zion I
  22. Zion Ii
  23. Yanagho Iye Primary School
  24. Ajusobo I
  25. Ajusobo Ii
  26. Ajakpotoken
  27. Sumuge I
  28. Sumuge Ii
  29. Agogboro Primary School I
  30. Agogboro Primary School Ii
  31. Agogboro Primary School Iii
  32. Agokutu
  33. Deghele Iye Primary School I
  34. Deghele Iye Primary School Ii
  35. Deghele Iye Primary School Iii
  36. Ajumo Town Hall I
  37. Ajumo Town Hall Ii
  38. Kokoyo Town Hall I
  39. Kokoyo Town Hall Ii
  40. Gbogbodu Town Hall I
  41. Gbogbodu Town Hall Ii
  42. Taku La Town Hall I
  43. Taku La Town Hall Ii
  44. Ugbo Rigora
  45. Ubi - Mango I
  46. Ubi - Mango Ii
  47. Omateye Primary School I
  48. Omateye Primary School Ii
  49. Oshodi Town Hall
  50. Obi Olobe Hall
  51. Orubu Ejoti
  52. Bobi Aja Iye Town Hall
  53. Zion Iye Town Hall
  54. Sumuge Iii
  55. Aja Lekpere
  56. Aja-Tibo
  57. Tsaninomi Town Hall I
  58. Atumu Town Hall
  59. Tsaninomi Town Hall Ii
  60. Edema Town Hall

  Aja-Udaibo - Aja-Udaibo Town Hall

  • Asumbo Town Hall I
  • Asumbo Town Hall Ii
  • Ajudaibo Primary School I
  • Ajudaibo Primary School Ii
  • Obitebon Quarters I
  • Obitebon Quarters Ii
  • Okegbe Quarters I
  • Okegbe Quarters Ii
  • Oguaja Quarters
  • Emami Quarters I
  • Emami Quarters Ii
  • Aja-Atsetosn Quarters

 

 Ogidigben – 15 Polling Units

  1. Light House
  2. Ogidigben Town Hall I
  3. Ogidigben Town Hall Ii
  4. Ogidigben Town Hall Iii
  5. Omaretine Primary School I
  6. Omaretine Primary School Ii
  7. Egbeokuta
  8. Ajatsosi Quarters I
  9. Ajatsosi Quarters Ii
  10. Ajatsosi Quarters Iii
  11. Elesanmi Quarters I
  12. Elesanmi Quarters Ii
  13. Elesanmi Quarters Iii
  14. Aja-Mamah
  15. Aja-Mawe


FOB News

To support our services, kindly pay to the account below

Account Name: Ovemu Computers & Internet Services
Account No: 0619271207
Bank: Guaranty Trust Bank (GTBank)
For ads and enquiries: +2348062546823

Comments

Popular posts from this blog